In the past few years, Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the SABE501V3.0 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The SABE501V3.0 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Business-Objects related certification you have. If you have Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer SABE501V3.0 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam, IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best SABE501V3.0 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
You just need to get IT-Tests's Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam successfully. If you have a Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
SABE501V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V3.0.html
NO.1 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 demo SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0 demo
NO.2 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D
Business-Objects certification training SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 dumps SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.3 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C
Business-Objects exam simulations SABE501V3.0 exam dumps SABE501V3.0 original questions
NO.4 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 certification SABE501V3.0 pdf
NO.5 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B
Business-Objects exam SABE501V3.0 dumps SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.6 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D
Business-Objects practice test SABE501V3.0 exam SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0 dumps
NO.7 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE501V3.0 exam prep SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0 original questions SABE501V3.0 braindump
NO.8 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.9 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A
Business-Objects original questions SABE501V3.0 study guide SABE501V3.0 demo SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 study guide
NO.10 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.11 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B
Business-Objects practice test SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 practice test SABE501V3.0 test answers
NO.12 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C
Business-Objects braindump SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 test
NO.13 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE501V3.0 braindump SABE501V3.0 demo SABE501V3.0 study guide SABE501V3.0
NO.14 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 exam prep SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.15 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam SABE501V3.0 test answers
NO.16 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 test questions
NO.17 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 exam simulations
NO.18 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B
Business-Objects exam prep SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 original questions SABE501V3.0 questions
NO.19 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A
Business-Objects pdf SABE501V3.0 study guide SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.20 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A
Business-Objects test SABE501V3.0 exam SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 test questions SABE501V3.0
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-487 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-341 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V3.0.html
没有评论:
发表评论