Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-272 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-272 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-272 exam. Our IBM certification 000-272 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-272 exam.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-272 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-272 exam disposably.
Exam Code: 000-272
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V8.0 Solution Development)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 52 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-02
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-272 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
000-272 (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V8.0 Solution Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-272.html
NO.1 A solution developer has deployed a message flow containing the DatabaseRetrieve node. The
connection properties to the database were created using the mqsicreateconfigurableservice
command. The solution developer has been told that the database is to be relocated to a different
server. How should the connection properties be updated by the solution developer to reflect the
new server?
A. Run mqsisetdbparms.
B. Run mqsichangebroker.
C. Run mqsichangeproperties.
D. Use a context sensitive menu in the Broker view of the Toolkit.
Answer: C
IBM 000-272 exam simulations 000-272
NO.2 Redeploy flow
B. 1. Right click Compute node
2. Choose open ESQL
3. Set breakpoint on right hand side margin
NO.3 Set breakpoint in appropriate location
NO.4 Choose Debug
C. 1. Double click Compute node
2. Find code breakpoint location
3. Right click left margin of code window beside this location
4. Choose Add Breakpoint
D. 1. Double click JavaCompute node
2. Find code breakpoint location
3. Left click margin of code window beside this location
4. Choose Add Breakpoint
Answer: C
IBM 000-272 exam 000-272 000-272 test
2. A solution developer needs to implement Web Services Reliable Messaging (WS-RM) on a
message flow for a stock trading company. During unit testing, the solution developer determines
that only the first of four messages, expected in order, have arrived at the destination. During
troubleshooting, what conclusion must the solution developer come to?
A. The second message in the sequence is lost, and so the third and fourth messages have not
processed yet.
B. The sequence number of message two has got out of sync and a reset needs to occur to allow
the other messages to flow to their target.
C. The data of message two is corrupt not allowing message three or four to be processed and
those messages are sitting on the reliablemessaging source queue.
D. The data of message two is corrupt not allowing message three or four to be processed and
those messages are sitting on the reliablemessaging destination queue.
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-272 000-272 demo 000-272 braindump
3. A solution developer is setting up Message Broker for debugging flows. There is a need to set
the
JVM debug port to 2314 from command line for a specific execution group called "MDM" and a
broker called "WMBBRK1". Which command does the solution developer need to use?
A. mqsichangebroker WMBBRK1 -e MDM -o ComIbmJVMManager -n jvmDebugPort -v 2314
B. mqsireportproperties WMBBRK1 -e MDM -i ComIbmJVMManager -n jvmDebugPort -v 2314
C. mqsichangeproperties WMBBRK1 -e MDM -o ComIbmJVMManager -n jvmDebugPort -v 2314
D. mqsichangeproperties WMBBRK1 -e MDM -i ComIbmJVMManager -n jvmDebugPort -v 2314
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-272 test questions 000-272 000-272 000-272 demo 000-272
4. A customer recently implemented a new standard that all deployable objects must display
Version,
Author, and Defect number in the QuickView panel of Message Broker Explorer. How must the
solution developer code this requirement?
A. &MQSI_Version=v1.0 MQSI&
&MQSI Author=George MQSI&
&MQSI Defect=123456 MQSI&
B. %MQSI_Version=v1.0 MQSI%
%MQSI Author=George MQSI%
%MQSI Defect=123456 MQSI%
C. $MQSI_Version=v1.0 MQSI$
$MQSI Author=George MQSI$
$MQSI Defect=123456 MQSI$
D. &WMB_Version=v1.0 WMB&
&WMB Author=George WMB&
&WMB Defect=123456 WMB&
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-272 000-272 answers real questions 000-272 exam simulations
NO.5 To activate any new function included in a fix pack, which command must the solution
developer
issue?
A. mqsicvp command.
B. mqsireioad command.
C. mqsichangebroker command with the -f parameter.
D. mqsichangeproperties command with the -n parameter.
Answer: C
IBM 000-272 000-272 000-272
NO.6 A solution developer has been informed of a problem with a message flow. Based on the error
given, the problem seems to occur in ESQL code. The solution developer determines the need to
debug the code. How does the solution developer set a breakpoint in the ESQL code?
A. 1. Right click message flow
NO.7 A solution developer creates a message flow that includes an XSLTransform node. The node
property specifies that the XSL style sheet is to be cached. The solution developer deploys the
XSL style sheet in the BAR file with the message flow. Subsequently, the style sheet needs to be
revised. How does the solution developer enable the message flow to use the revised style sheet?
A. Use the mqsicacheadmin command to refresh the cache with the new style sheet.
B. Update the BAR file with the modified style sheet and redeploy it.
C. Update the style sheet in the Application Development view of the Toolkit. Once the changes
are saved, the style sheet is reloadedautomatically by any message flows that use it.
D. Update the style sheet in the directory specified by the Style sheet directory property of the
XSLTransform node. Once the changes aresaved, the style sheet is reloaded automatically by any
message flows that use it.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-272 000-272 000-272 exam prep
NO.8 A healthcare company needs to implement WS-Security integrity message signing for an
existing
web service flow that will now be handling sensitive data. Which nodes can the solution developer
use to develop this enhancement? (Choose two)
A. HTTPInput
B. HTTPRequest
C. SOAPInput
D. SOAPRequest
E. SOAPEnvelope
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-272 000-272 test answers 000-272 study guide 000-272 certification
NO.9 A sales company is currently running 2 message flows. The first, ProcessOrder, validates
customer orders and then sends the shipping information to the warehouse via an MQ request
message. Once the warehouse has shipped the order, a reply is sent back which is processed by
the second flow, SendConfirmation, to send a confirmation to the customer. The company is now
expanding and has multiple warehouses. The solution developer must modify ProcessOrder to
send messages to each warehouse only for the items it stocks, and SendConfirmation to send a
response message only when all warehouses have replied. What node(s) should the solution
developer use?
A. SendConfirmation -> MQGet
B. SendConfirmation -> Collector
C. ProcessOrder -> Sequence
SendConfirmation -> Resequence
D. ProcessOrder -> AggregateControl and AggregateRequest
SendConfirmation -> AggregateReply
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-272 000-272
NO.10 A message flow needs to be designed such that available messages must be processed in
sequential order. Missing messages in the sequence must be discarded if they appear later. The
solution developer implements this message flow using Sequence and Resequence nodes. To
meet the specifications for this message flow, how should the solution developer wire the
Resequence node?
A. The Out, Expire, and Missing terminals should be wired together.
B. The Out terminal should be wired, but the Expire and Missing terminals should be left unwired.
C. The Out and Missing terminals should be wired together, and the Expire terminal should be left
unwired.
D. The Out and Expire terminals should be wired together, and the Missing terminal should be left
unwired.
Answer: D
IBM 000-272 000-272 pdf 000-272 pdf 000-272
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-K34 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-272.html
没有评论:
发表评论