2013年11月20日星期三

IT-Tests.com CIW 1D0-571 exam practice questions and answers

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the CIW 1D0-571 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the CIW 1D0-571 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com CIW 1D0-571 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s CIW 1D0-571 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: 1D0-571
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Security Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes CIW 1D0-571 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the CIW 1D0-571 exam. IT-Tests.com's CIW 1D0-571 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CIW certification 1D0-571 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CIW certification 1D0-571 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

1D0-571 (CIW v5 Security Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1D0-571.html

NO.1 You have discovered that the ls, su and ps commands no longer function as expected. They do not
return information in a manner similar to any other Linux system. Also, the implementation of Tripwire you
have installed on this server is returning new hash values. Which of the following has most likely
occurred?
A. Atrojan has attacked the system.
B. A SQL injection attack has occurred.
C. A spyware application has been installed.
D. A root kit has been installed on the system.
Answer: D

CIW test   1D0-571   1D0-571   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.2 Which of the following organizations provides regular updates concerning security breaches and
issues?
A. IETF
B. ISO
C. ICANN
D. CERT
Answer: D

CIW exam simulations   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.3 Which of the following is considered to be the most secure default firewall policy, yet usually causes the
most work from an administrative perspective?
A. Configuring the firewall to respond automatically to threats
B. Blocking all access by default, then allowing only necessary connections
C. Configuring the firewall to coordinate with the intrusion-detection system
D. Allowing all access by default, then blocking only suspect network connections
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-571 test questions   1D0-571 exam prep   1D0-571 test answers

NO.4 You have been assigned to configure a DMZ that uses multiple firewall components. Specifically, you
must configure a router that will authoritatively monitor and, if necessary, block traffic. This device will be
the last one that inspects traffic before it passes to the internal network. Which term best describes this
device?
A. Screening router
B. Bastion host
C. Proxy server
D. Choke router
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-571 exam   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.5 Irina has contracted with a company to provide Web design consulting services. The company has
asked her to use several large files available via an HTTP server. The IT department has provided Irina
with user name and password, as well as the DNS name of the HTTP server. She then used this
information to obtain the files she needs to complete her task using Mozilla Firefox. Which of the following
is a primary risk factor when authenticating with a standard HTTP server?
A. HTTP usescleartext transmission during authentication, which can lead to a man-in-the-middle attack.
B. Irina has used the wrong application for this protocol, thus increasing the likelihood of a
man-inthe-middle attack.
C. A standard HTTP connection uses public-key encryption that is not sufficiently strong, inviting the
possibility of a man-in-the-middle attack.
D. Irina has accessed the Web server using a non-standard Web browser.
Answer: A

CIW test answers   1D0-571   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.6 Requests for Web-based resources have become unacceptably slow. You have been assigned to
implement a solution that helps solve this problem. Which of the following would you recommend?
A. Enablestateful multi-layer inspection on the packet filter
B. Implement caching on the network proxy server
C. Enable authentication on the network proxy server
D. Implement a screening router on the network DMZ
Answer: B

CIW practice test   1D0-571   1D0-571 test   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.7 An application is creating hashes of each file on an attached storage device. Which of the following will
typically occur during this process?
A. An increase in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
B. Reduced risk of an attack
C. Increased risk of an attack
D. A reduction in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-571 exam dumps   1D0-571   1D0-571 exam dumps   1D0-571

NO.8 Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?
A. CGI scripts
B. Database connections
C. Flash or Silverlight animation files
D. LDAP servers
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-571   1D0-571 exam dumps   1D0-571   1D0-571 exam prep

NO.9 What is the first tool needed to create a secure networking environment?
A. User authentication
B. Confidentiality
C. Security policy
D. Auditing
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-571   1D0-571 test

NO.10 A distributed denial-of-service (DDOS) attack has occurred where both ICMP and TCP packets have
crashed the company's Web server. Which of the following techniques will best help reduce the severity
of this attack?
A. Filtering traffic at the firewall
B. Changing your ISP
C. Installing Apache Server rather than Microsoft IIS
D. Placing the database and the Web server on separate systems
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-571   1D0-571 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-H29 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-997 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1D0-571.html

没有评论:

发表评论