As long as you need the exam, we can update the Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-A03 and they can 100% ensure you pass Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Citrix training techniques to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
About 1Y0-A03 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 1Y0-A03 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A03 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Citrix 1Y0-A03 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A03 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Citrix 1Y0-A03 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
IT-Tests's training product for Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
1Y0-A03 (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A03.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 braindump 1Y0-A03 dumps 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 exam
NO.2 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C
Citrix questions 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 pdf 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 test 1Y0-A03 dumps
NO.3 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F
Citrix test 1Y0-A03 exam dumps 1Y0-A03 certification training 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 braindump 1Y0-A03
NO.4 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 questions
NO.5 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification training 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 questions
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A03 practice test 1Y0-A03 pdf 1Y0-A03
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 certification training
NO.8 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 test questions
NO.9 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 demo
NO.10 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-273 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-325 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A03.html
没有评论:
发表评论