2013年11月2日星期六

The best BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the BlackBerry BCP-520 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

If you buy IT-Tests.com BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Exam Code: BCP-520
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

In the recent few years, BlackBerry BCP-520 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the BlackBerry BCP-520 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's BlackBerry BCP-520 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass BlackBerry certification BCP-520 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass BlackBerry certification BCP-520 exam disposably with a high score.

BCP-520 (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCP-520.html

NO.1 The following is a sample of which type of log file? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Session Manager (BBSM)
B. BlackBerry MVS SIP (BBSIP)
C. BlackBerry MVS Call Detail Record (CDR)
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
E. BlackBerry Router (ROUT)
Answer: A

BlackBerry certification   BCP-520   BCP-520

NO.2 When a BlackBerry device is connected to a network, which BlackBerry MVS diagnostic tool should
the BlackBerry MVS user use to determine the SSID of that network? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Provisioning Report
B. Manage Connections Service status
C. BlackBerry MVS Unified Diagnostic Report
D. BlackBerry MVS Server MVS Session Managerlog
E. BlackBerry device Connection Logging
Answer: B

BlackBerry original questions   BCP-520   BCP-520 questions   BCP-520 demo

NO.3 What happens during an active BlackBerry MVS call when a failover is initiated by the BlackBerry MVS
Console? (Choose one.)
A. Active BlackBerry MVS Wi-Fi calls are preserved
B. Active BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls are preserved
C. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped without notification
D. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are preserved
E. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped after the notification tone
Answer: D

BlackBerry pdf   BCP-520 test   BCP-520 exam prep   BCP-520

NO.4 On a planning call with a customer, the Windows account requirements for the BlackBerry MVS
installation are discussed. The customer says that the BlackBerry MVS account sounds similar to the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server ESadmin account. The customer asks if this account can be used for
BlackBerry MVS. What is the appropriate response to this query? (Choose one.)
A. This account can be used since it meets the requirements of the Windows account for
BlackBerry MVS.
B. This account cannot be used at the risk of causing issues with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. The permissions appear similar but are not. TheBESadmin account cannot be used.
D. The BESadmin account must be used since the BlackBerry MVS installation sets up the connection to
the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
Answer: A

BlackBerry test   BCP-520   BCP-520   BCP-520 exam

NO.5 What is the purpose of the line port in the BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector configuration?
(Choose one.)
A. To allow the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager to receive BlackBerry-initiated calls from the SIP Line
on the PBX
B. To allow the BlackBerry MVS to forward calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile number of
the BlackBerry device
C. To allow BlackBerry MVS to initiate calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile number of the
BlackBerry device
D. To allow BlackBerry MVS Clients to register as a BlackBerry MVS Client on the PBX using the SIP Line
Answer: D

BlackBerry answers real questions   BCP-520   BCP-520 original questions

NO.6 What allows a BlackBerry device to be added as a valid BlackBerry device to a BlackBerry MVS user
DN in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment? (Choose one.)
A. Enabling KPML
B. Assigning the MVS user a 10 digit DID/DDI
C. Installing the COP file and rebooting the PBX
D. Configuring CSS for BlackBerry device-initiated calling
E. Setting the call direction for PBX-initiated calls in a MVS user class of service
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam   BCP-520   BCP-520   BCP-520   BCP-520

NO.7 What is the maximum round trip ping time supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager
and the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one.)
A. 40 milliseconds
B. 80 milliseconds
C. 120 milliseconds
D. 240 milliseconds
E. 480 milliseconds
Answer: D

BlackBerry exam prep   BCP-520   BCP-520   BCP-520 exam dumps   BCP-520

NO.8 An organization has a hunt group that is configured in the PBX with multiple outgoing trunks. Each
trunk is assigned a unique Caller Identification Number. Where must each Caller Identification Number be
added to ensure that PBX-initiated calling will work? (Choose one.)
A. The MVS locations field in the BlackBerry MVS Console
B. The BlackBerry MVS Client on the BlackBerry device
C. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager in the BlackBerry MVS Console
D. The BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector in the BlackBerry MVS Console
Answer: D

BlackBerry study guide   BCP-520 test   BCP-520 exam prep   BCP-520

NO.9 Which logging level in the BlackBerry Mobile Voice System Configuration tool logs the SIP messages
between the BlackBerry MVS Server and PBX? (Choose one.)
A. Info
B. Severe
C. Warning
D. Finer
E. Finest
Answer: E

BlackBerry test   BCP-520 test answers   BCP-520   BCP-520   BCP-520 certification

NO.10 How many SIP Trunks are required in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when configuring
BlackBerry MVS for high availability? (Choose one.)
A. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and one SIP Trunk for the
BlackBerry MVS Console
B. Four SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
C. Two SIP Trunks are required between the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and two SIP
Trunks for the BlackBerry MVS Console
D. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
Answer: D

BlackBerry test questions   BCP-520 study guide   BCP-520   BCP-520 exam dumps   BCP-520

NO.11 Which BlackBerry MVS Session Manager configuration setting is required in order for BlackBerry
device-initiated calling to work? (Choose one.)
A. Configure a unique SIP IP address
B. Configure BlackBerry MVS for High Availability
C. Add a unique DID/DDI number to each BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
D. Add a unique BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector Caller Identification Number
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-520   BCP-520

NO.12 What is the primary function of the BlackBerry Dispatcher in the BlackBerry MVS Solution? (Choose
one.)
A. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router to the BlackBerry MVS Session
Manager.
B. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
C. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
D. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The
BlackBerry Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
E. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The
BlackBerry Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
Answer: B

BlackBerry pdf   BCP-520   BCP-520 braindump   BCP-520

NO.13 For BlackBerry devices that operate on CDMA networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction offers
the optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry device-initiated
B. SIP Line
C. SIP Trunk
D. PBX-initiated
E. Voice over Wi-Fi
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-520 certification   BCP-520 exam   BCP-520 original questions

NO.14 What allows a BlackBerry device to differentiate between an inbound call to the mobile number and an
inbound call to the work number? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry MVS Client is programmed to recognize calls from a specific DID that the PBX uses to
indicate an enterprise call
B. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server notifies the BlackBerry device user with an email message
C. An indicator isprepended to the ANI that is sent by the PBX to the BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager sends a SIP message to the BlackBerry MVS client to indicate
that a work call has been initiated
E. Calls to the mobile number use a different ring sequence
Answer: A

BlackBerry certification   BCP-520   BCP-520

NO.15 Which three processes make use of the SIP Trunk? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Client registration
B. Mobile Call initiation using voice over mobile
C. Mid-call features such as transfer and hold
D. BlackBerry device-initiated call authentication
E. Wi-Fi profile authentication
Answer: B,C,D

BlackBerry certification training   BCP-520 study guide   BCP-520 exam prep

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:

NO.17 Which service book is required by the BlackBerry MVS Client to function properly? (Choose one.)
A. Desktop [VoIP]
B. Desktop [MVSSIP]
C. Desktop [BBMVS]
D. Desktop [BBSIP]
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-520 original questions   BCP-520

NO.18 For BlackBerry devices that operate on GSM networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction offers
optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry device-initiated
B. SIP Line
C. SIP Trunk
D. PBX-initiated
E. Voice over Wi-Fi
Answer: D

BlackBerry original questions   BCP-520 practice test   BCP-520 test

NO.19 What are three functions of the SIP Line connection between the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
and the PBX? (Choose three.)
A. Registering BlackBerry MVS users with the PBX
B. Communicating Call setup messages
C. Reporting on the health of the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
D. Exchanging KPML messages
E. Performing PBX directory lookups
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry   BCP-520   BCP-520 dumps   BCP-520 exam   BCP-520 questions   BCP-520

NO.20 Which type of database authentication is required if BlackBerry MVS is installed on a different Microsoft
Windows domain than the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Windows authentication
B. Microsoft SQL Server authentication
C. Authentication set todb_owner
D. Trusted authentication
Answer: B

BlackBerry exam dumps   BCP-520   BCP-520 test questions   BCP-520   BCP-520

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-318 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-886 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BCP-520.html

没有评论:

发表评论