All the IT professionals are familiar with the AFP CTP exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. AFP CTP exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's AFP CTP exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the AFP CTP exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's AFP CTP exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: CTP
Exam Name: AFP (Certified Treasury Professional )
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about AFP certification CTP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your AFP certification CTP exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
AFP CTP certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the AFP CTP exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of AFP CTP exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass AFP certification CTP exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the AFP certification CTP exam all knew that AFP certification CTP exam is not very simple. In order to pass AFP certification CTP exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for AFP certification CTP exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of AFP certification CTP exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass AFP certification CTP exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com AFP CTP exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
CTP (Certified Treasury Professional ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CTP.html
NO.1 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B
AFP CTP CTP dumps CTP CTP exam simulations
NO.2 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B
AFP exam CTP CTP practice test
NO.3 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP CTP
NO.4 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A
AFP CTP answers real questions CTP CTP original questions CTP exam simulations
NO.5 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D
AFP CTP CTP demo CTP original questions CTP
NO.6 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP braindump
NO.7 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A
AFP CTP exam simulations CTP test CTP certification training
NO.8 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B
AFP CTP test questions CTP
NO.9 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B
AFP CTP CTP pdf CTP braindump CTP study guide
NO.10 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C
AFP answers real questions CTP CTP certification CTP exam CTP demo
NO.11 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A
AFP exam CTP test answers CTP CTP certification
NO.12 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP
NO.13 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B
AFP pdf CTP dumps CTP test answers
NO.14 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP CTP questions
NO.15 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A
AFP test questions CTP exam CTP answers real questions CTP
NO.16 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D
AFP CTP pdf CTP test questions CTP
NO.17 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D
AFP original questions CTP CTP CTP CTP CTP answers real questions
NO.18 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A
AFP exam prep CTP CTP CTP exam dumps CTP braindump
NO.19 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D
AFP CTP CTP
NO.20 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B
AFP CTP exam prep CTP test CTP
IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about AFP certification CTP exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass AFP certification CTP exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
没有评论:
发表评论