2013年8月3日星期六

The Best Cisco 642-991 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.


Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-991 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.


In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Cisco certification 642-991 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 642-991 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.


Exam Code: 642-991

Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design (DCUFD) )

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.


Passing 642-991 exam is not very simple. 642-991 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 642-991 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 642-991 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 642-991 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.


IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Cisco certification 642-991 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Cisco certification 642-991 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Cisco certification 642-991 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


642-991 (Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design (DCUFD) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-991.html


NO.1 You have been tasked with designing and implementing a data center network. You are ready to
configure a Cisco Unified Computing System to Nexus 7000 connection. To ensure active/active
forwarding for all VLANs on all Cisco Unified Computing System uplinks toward the Cisco Nexus 7000
switches, what is the correct configuration?
A. VSS between the two northbound Cisco Nexus 7000 switches and leave the fabric interconnects in
their default mode.
B. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in end-host mode.
C. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in switch mode.
D. Nothing specific on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches but enable switch mode on the Cisco Unified
Computing System fabric interconnects.
Answer: B

Cisco practice test   642-991 braindump   642-991 test   642-991 practice test

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which mechanism is preferred for traffic load balancing in this topology, when fast convergence is the
design priority?
A. Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Layer 3 Equal-Cost Multipath
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. Hot Standby Routing Protocol
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 practice test   642-991   642-991 exam simulations

NO.3 You are deploying a new rack into your data center. This rack requires 10 x 1-Gb connections and 10 x
10-Gb connections. Which product would be best suited, and minimize unused ports, to provide
networking connectivity to this rack?
A. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 10 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
B. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 20 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
C. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 16 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
D. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 32 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 study guide   642-991 exam dumps

NO.4 FCoE extends the reach of Fibre Channel throughout the data center by performing which action?
A. encapsulating Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames
B. aggregating Fibre Channel by using FC trunking
C. multiplexing Fibre Channel and Ethernet on the same physical media
D. allocating separate EtherChannels for LAN and SAN traffic
Answer: A

Cisco   642-991 study guide   642-991 answers real questions   642-991 demo   642-991

NO.5 What are three effective ways to service multicast traffic in a data center environment? (Choose three.)
A. deploying VRFs per address family
B. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM
C. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco ACE Module
D. configuring IGMP/PIM in the MSFC on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch
E. configuring service modules in transparent or bridged mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco certification   642-991 certification training   642-991 exam prep   642-991   642-991   642-991 exam

NO.6 What is a primary technology enabler for server I/O consolidation?
A. Fibre Channel
B. virtual SAN
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. virtual device contexts
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 demo   642-991   642-991 exam simulations

NO.7 What is a benefit that results from deploying a top-of-rack equipment design?
A. optimal port utilization in the rack
B. faster convergence for Layer 2 services
C. increased cabling simplicity
D. security enforced at the access layer
E. fewer ports required in the aggregation
F. reduced amount of STP instances
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   642-991 practice test   642-991   642-991 questions   642-991 study guide   642-991 test answers

NO.8 What simplifies troubleshooting and enhances protocol stability for OSPF?
A. using loopback interfaces
B. modifying the SPF delay hold time
C. advertising a default route into the data center
D. utilizing different OSPF process IDs
Answer: A

Cisco   642-991   642-991 questions   642-991

NO.9 What is one common benefit of U access and inverted U access design topologies for the access layer?
A. They both contain VLANs in switch pairs.
B. They are both forms of a looped design model.
C. They require no STP blocking; all uplinks are active.
D. They both support VLAN extension across aggregation switches.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 answers real questions   642-991   642-991   642-991

NO.10 Which two functions enable lossless Ethernet in data center devices? (Choose two.)
A. classical QoS
B. multihop FCoE
C. priority flow control
D. collision avoidance support
E. CoS-based bandwidth management
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-991   642-991   642-991   642-991

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-991 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-991 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.


没有评论:

发表评论