In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing PMI PMI-001 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related PMI PMI-001 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about PMI certification PMI-001 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the PMI certification PMI-001 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about PMI certification PMI-001 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about PMI PMI-001 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about PMI PMI-001 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about PMI certification PMI-001 exam.
PMI PMI-001 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. PMI PMI-001 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam training materials please.
Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
PMI-001 (Project Management Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PMI-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 dumps
NO.2 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C
PMI dumps PMI-001 PMI-001 pdf PMI-001 test answers PMI-001 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 original questions PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 certification
NO.4 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D
PMI test PMI-001 PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001 test PMI-001
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B
PMI test PMI-001 PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001
NO.6 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.8 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D
PMI dumps PMI-001 demo PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.9 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D
PMI PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.10 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.11 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B
PMI dumps PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.12 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D
PMI demo PMI-001 PMI-001 demo PMI-001
NO.14 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 test questions PMI-001 exam simulations
NO.15 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D
PMI certification PMI-001 exam simulations PMI-001
NO.16 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 certification PMI-001
NO.17 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A
PMI answers real questions PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001 original questions
NO.18 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B
PMI certification PMI-001 exam PMI-001 PMI-001 test PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.19 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 exam PMI-001 study guide PMI-001
NO.20 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 braindump PMI-001 exam PMI-001 PMI-001 study guide
NO.21 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A
PMI dumps PMI-001 certification training PMI-001 exam dumps PMI-001
NO.22 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C
PMI original questions PMI-001 PMI-001 test PMI-001
NO.23 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 braindump PMI-001
NO.24 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 exam dumps
NO.25 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C
PMI exam prep PMI-001 original questions PMI-001 dumps
NO.26 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.27 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A
PMI PMI-001 original questions PMI-001 braindump PMI-001 demo
NO.28 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C
PMI PMI-001 test answers PMI-001 exam prep PMI-001 certification training
NO.29 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B
PMI test questions PMI-001 study guide PMI-001 exam dumps PMI-001 PMI-001
NO.30 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-001 PMI-001 study guide
IT-Tests.com offer the latest SY0-301 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-385 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/PMI-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论