2013年9月19日星期四

Featured VMware certification VCP510-DT exam test questions and answers

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the VMware VCP510-DT exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

The VCP510-DT examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer VCP510-DT exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

VCP510-DT exam is a VMware certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some VMware certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in VCP510-DT certification exam, but VCP510-DT certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Since VMware VCP510-DT certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exams. In order to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, many people who attend VMware certification VCP510-DT exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

VCP510-DT (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DT.html

NO.1 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.2 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.3 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT

NO.4 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT braindump

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware demo   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.6 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.7 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT demo

NO.8 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification

NO.9 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT

NO.10 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT

NO.11 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware study guide   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.12 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.13 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT answers real questions   VCP510-DT

NO.14 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware exam dumps   VCP510-DT original questions   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT

NO.15 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware practice test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.16 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT exam dumps

NO.17 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware test   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.18 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware study guide   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.19 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT questions

NO.20 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-457 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-464 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DT.html

没有评论:

发表评论