More and more people choose VMware VCP510-DTJ exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide VMware VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each VMware VCP510-DTJ exam candidates. We provide you with the VMware VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing VMware VCP510-DTJ exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related VMware VCP510-DTJ exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam practice questions and answers, passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam and then successfully pass the exam.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP510-DTJ training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
VCP510-DTJ (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DTJ.html
NO.1 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server のンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ demo VCP510-DTJ
NO.2 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ braindump VCP510-DTJ
NO.3 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D
VMware practice test VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ exam prep
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x をンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ンストール用の ドメン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ braindump VCP510-DTJ questions
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed
NO.4 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E
VMware pdf VCP510-DTJ exam prep VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ exam prep
NO.5 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔルをリダレクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔルをリダレクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔル? データをリダレ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔルを格納する。
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ braindump VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ original questions
NO.6 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムにンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔゕウォールのポートは
ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ answers real questions VCP510-DTJ pdf VCP510-DTJ certification VCP510-DTJ exam dumps
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443
NO.7 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DTJ exam dumps VCP510-DTJ exam VCP510-DTJ questions VCP510-DTJ answers real questions
NO.8 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B
VMware study guide VCP510-DTJ certification training VCP510-DTJ exam simulations
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.
NO.9 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer のンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer をンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DTJ test questions VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ dumps
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN
NO.10 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的にンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ original questions VCP510-DTJ certification training VCP510-DTJ exam prep VCP510-DTJ
NO.11 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )
NO.12 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D
VMware questions VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ VCP510-DTJ exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-858 Questions & Answers and high-quality 850-001 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DTJ.html
没有评论:
发表评论