Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-723 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-723 exam.
IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM 000-723 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-723 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-723 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-723 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Now IBM 000-723 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM 000-723 certification. So IBM certification 000-723 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM 000-723 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification 000-723 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification 000-723 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 000-723
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-723 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-723 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
When you try our part of IBM certification 000-723 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification 000-723 exam is IT-Tests.
000-723 (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-723.html
NO.1 A customer places an order for two items that total $300. Item A costs $100 and is in stock. Item B
costs $200 and is not in stock but will be available in two days. The customer uses a credit card to pay for
the order. If this credit card payment method uses 'Early Approval' payment rule, which among the
following are TRUE?
A. $100 will be deposited at the time of shipment of Item A
B. $100 will be validated and deposited at the time of order capture
C. $100 will be validated and approved at the time of order capture
D. $300 will be validated at the time of order capture and deposited at the time of shipment of Item B
E. $300 will be reserved at the time of shipment of Item A and deposited at the time of shipment of Item B
Answer: A,C
IBM test answers 000-723 exam simulations 000-723 demo 000-723 exam simulations
NO.2 An application developer has to change the style of Social Commerce widgets. What action does the
application developer have to take?
A. Modify soccomie.css and soccom.css
B. Modify the widget definition in REST API.
C. Modify REST API, soccom.css and soccomie.css
D. Modify soccomie_style.css and soccom_style.css
Answer: A
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723 dumps 000-723
NO.3 After migrating the store assets project, the application developer notices an exception similar to the
following example. [12/22/09 13:13:11:859 PST] 00000012 WASSessionCor I SessionContextRegistry
getSessionContext SESN0176I: Will create a new session context for application key
WC_default_host/webapp/wcs/stores [12/22/09 13:13:13:953 PST] 00000012 ValidatorPlug I
org.apache.struts.validator.ValidatorPlugIn initResources Loading validation rules file from
'/WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml' [12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 TilesPlugin E
org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesPlugin initDefinitionsFactory Can't create Tiles definition factory for module ''.
[12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 ActionServlet E org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet init
Unable to initialize Struts ActionServlet due to an unexpected exception or error thrown, so marking the
servlet as unavailable. Most likely, this is due to an incorrect or missing library dependency.
javax.servlet.ServletException: org.apache.struts.tiles.DefinitionsFactoryException: IO Error while parsing
file '/WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml'. Connection timed out: Before attempting to restart the server, the
application developer needs to:
A. change the library dependency in the WEB-INF/struts-config.xml file.
B. change the Connection Time Out value in WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
C. modify the validation rules in /WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml file.
D. modify the DTD version in the <!DOCTYPE> element of WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
Answer: D
IBM 000-723 exam prep 000-723 exam simulations 000-723
NO.4 An application developer is enabling WebSphere Application Server Security with Federated LDAP
Repositories using the WebSphere Commerce Integration Wizard and WebSphere Commerce Developer.
Which file must be used for setting the user Security Role, if Application Security is enabled?
A. ibm-security-ext.xml
B. ibm-security-bnd.xml
C. ibm-application-bnd.xml
D. ibm-application-ext.xml
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-723 questions 000-723 answers real questions 000-723
NO.5 The business logic layer in WebSphere Commerce runtime is implemented using the command
pattern where application logic is specified independently from the presentation layer. Which statement
about the implemented commands for the business logic layer is correct?
A. Entity beans act as an interface between the business components and the database.
B. Task commands are used to implement application logic and should not be accessed by the
presentation layer.
C. View commands are invoked by the task commands and are used to compose a view as a response to
a client request.
D. Data bean commands are invoked by the data bean manager and are used to populate fields of a data
bean with data from a persistent object.
Answer: B
IBM 000-723 000-723 exam prep 000-723 test answers
NO.6 An application developer needs to ensure that multiple portlets on a page and across pages can
communicate as one client with the WebSphere Commerce Server. Where in the portlet session should
the authentication callback handler object and business context object be stored?
A. contextId
B. contextKey
C. contextData
D. contextService
Answer: B
IBM 000-723 exam prep 000-723 original questions 000-723
NO.7 When running a JUnit test case for a Business Object Document (BOD) in WebSphere Commerce
Developer, which feature of Rational Application Developer will allow the application developer to view the
request and response documents.?
A. Console
B. Code Coverage
C. TCP/IP Monitor
D. Software Analyzer
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-723 certification training 000-723
NO.8 If the requirements are as follows, which of the URLs must the application developer use? ?Check if
any of the parents of the specified organization are locked. ?Check if the specified organization is the
parent organization of the user. If it is not, then check whether the user assumes the Organization
Participant role in the specified organization or any of its ancestors. ?Reset all contract information such
that new contracts can be applied to reflect the change in the active organization.
A. BuyerUserRegistrationUpdate URL
B. ContractSetInSession URL
C. OrgEntityUpdate URL
D. OrganizationSetInSession URL
Answer: D
IBM 000-723 dumps 000-723 exam prep
NO.9 An application developer wants to develop new commands and refers to the Information Center
documentation to understand how the commands and tasks are mapped to the table. Under which section
would this information be found?
A. Reference
B. Tutorials
C. Developing
D. IBM Education Assistant
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-723 000-723
NO.10 In the Catalog Entry data model, which table represents a family of products with a common name and
description, used for fulfillment?
A. CATENTRY
B. CATENTTYPE
C. BASEITEM
D. ITEMFFMCTR
Answer: C
IBM 000-723 000-723 exam dumps 000-723
NO.11 An application developer needs to encrypt sensitive pieces of information while integrating the Social
Commerce sMash application with BazaarVoice. Which value in the adapter.config must be encrypted?
A. adminPassword
B. adminSecret
C. restAdminPassword
D. sharedKey
Answer: D
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723
NO.12 In what format are test cases written to test Management Center using the test automation framework?
A. XML file
B. ANT script
C. JUnit class
D. OpenLaszlo class
Answer: A
IBM 000-723 test answers 000-723 original questions 000-723 000-723 answers real questions
NO.13 An application developer has created a new Social Commerce adapter implementation for a new
service provider. Which of the following files must the application developer modify as part of configuring
the new adapter?
A. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
B. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
C. SocApp > config > soccom_instance.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
D. SocApp > config > soccom_config.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
Answer: A
IBM 000-723 pdf 000-723 000-723
NO.14 An application developer needs to define the store level action mapping to specify a target JSP file
which will format Atom feeds for WebSphere Commerce Web services. Where:
ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType is the name of the SDO for the noun.
SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp is the feed formatting JSP file. What should be the action
mapping in the struts-extension.xml file?
A. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/0"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
B. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/<store_Id>"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
C. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/0"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
D. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/<store_Id>"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
Answer: B
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723 000-723
NO.15 After running the data load utility, the application developer notices an error similar to the following: An
error occurred while attempting to populate the table ITEMSPC because the mandatory parameter
ParentProductIdentifier was missing. The ID was not resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the unique
index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1, 7000000000000000054]. Stack trace:
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.exception.DataLoadApplicationException: The ID was not
resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the unique index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1, 7000000000000000054].
at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverForOneTable.resolveId(IDResolverForOne
Table.java:336) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverImpl.resolveId(IDResolverImpl.java:266) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.resolv
eIds( AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1164) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.resolv
eId(A bstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1118) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.AbstractInventoryMediator.resolveItemSPCId(AbstractIn
vent oryMediator.java:656) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.populateRECEIPT(Inventory
Receipt Mediator.java:251) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.transform(InventoryReceiptM
ediat or.java:120) <...> Note: The information in bold represents variable information:
7000000000000000054.is the member_id, and DL_PROD1_SKU1 is the partnumber. What is the cause
of the error?
A. The item id is incorrect or missing.
B. The unique index constraint is violated.
C. The inventory value for the product is missing.
D. The inventory system being used is set to ATP while loading non-ATP data.
Answer: D
IBM 000-723 demo 000-723 000-723 original questions 000-723 exam dumps 000-723
NO.16 WebSphere Commerce implements Business Object Document (BOD) processing commands to
retrieve, process, modify, and synchronize data. Identify the correct verb/response mapping in the BOD.
A. Get and Respond.
B. Process and Show.
C. Sync and ConfirmBOD.
D. Change and Acknowledge.
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-723 dumps 000-723 test
NO.17 An application developer notices that a policy that is expected to grant access appears in the trace,
however it is not being applied. In addition an error similar to the following example is logged to the
trace.log file. PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed isAllowed? User=510; Action=Execute;
Protectable=com.ibm.commerce.catalog.commands.ProductDisplayCmdImpl; Owner=2002; Resource
Ancestor Orgs=2002,-2001; Resource Applicable Orgs=2002 PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed Found
PolicyName:AllUsersExecuteResellerUserCmdResourceGroup; PolicyType: 3; PolicyOwner: -2001
PolicyManagerImpl.getPolicyApplicableOrgs No organizations subscribe to a policy group with this policy
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed Policy does not apply to the resource's applicable organizations ...
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed PASSED? =false Apart from ensuring that the resource owner is
subscribing to the correct policy groups and subscribing the organization to the policy group, what are the
correct values to insert into the ACPLGPSUBS table?
A. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup) and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
B. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup) and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
C. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
D. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-723 answers real questions 000-723 000-723 000-723 000-723 exam dumps
NO.18 When using the 'No Validation or Reservation' payment rule, with 'finalize payment' event, what is the
target state of payment?
A. APPROVED
B. DEPOSITED
C. FINALIZED
D. DNE (Does Not Exist)
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-723 000-723 certification 000-723 000-723
NO.19 An application developer has customized the login functionality of the Madisons starter store and needs
to unit test the customization using the Storefront Test Automation Engine. If the unit test has to be
performed with two different data sets (e.g., user1 / password1, user2 / password2), how should the
application developer include the test data in the test case?
A. Include the test data in an XML data file.
B. Include both data sets in a single test automation script.
C. For each data set write a separate test automation script.
D. Invoke the test automation script from a command line and provide test data as command line
parameters.
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-723 000-723
NO.20 An application developer is creating different outbound queues for different message types while
integrating with WebSphere MQ. Which method of the SendMsgCmd command must be used to set the
queue destination in the custom code?
A. setMsgData
B. setConfigData
C. setContentData
D. setCommandData
Answer: B
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723 000-723 demo 000-723 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-886 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-417 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-723.html
没有评论:
发表评论