If you have IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-583 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-583 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification 000-583 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification 000-583 exam to get the certification.
Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-583 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-583 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-583 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Exam Code: 000-583
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 141 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-583 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing IBM certification 000-583 exam is much more simple for you.
000-583 (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-583.html
NO.1 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C
IBM 000-583 000-583 exam simulations 000-583 certification training
NO.2 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-583 exam simulations 000-583 questions 000-583 dumps 000-583
NO.3 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-583 000-583 000-583 000-583 test answers
NO.4 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C
IBM 000-583 demo 000-583 certification training 000-583 000-583 study guide
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-583 000-583 practice test 000-583 exam
NO.6 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 000-583 exam simulations 000-583 000-583
NO.7 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C
IBM 000-583 000-583 certification training 000-583 certification
NO.8 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the
search application.
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-583 000-583
NO.9 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-583 study guide 000-583 exam prep
NO.10 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 000-583 000-583 000-583 test questions
NO.11 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-583 000-583 000-583 000-583
NO.12 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-583 original questions 000-583 000-583 practice test 000-583
NO.13 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-583 exam prep 000-583 questions 000-583 answers real questions 000-583
NO.14 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and then click on
'details'.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 practice test 000-583 000-583
NO.15 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A
IBM 000-583 000-583 exam simulations 000-583 answers real questions
NO.16 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B
IBM 000-583 000-583 answers real questions 000-583
NO.17 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A
IBM 000-583 test answers 000-583 exam prep 000-583 000-583 certification training
NO.18 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 exam dumps 000-583 000-583
NO.19 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-583 000-583 certification training 000-583 certification
NO.20 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a
new installation.
Answer: D
IBM 000-583 dumps 000-583 demo 000-583 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-478 Questions & Answers and high-quality EX0-118 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-583.html
没有评论:
发表评论