2013年10月13日星期日

The Best SDI SD0-401 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SDI certification SD0-401 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SDI certification SD0-401 exam online as a try.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SDI SD0-401 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com SDI SD0-401 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SDI SD0-401 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com SDI SD0-401 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SDI certification SD0-401 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SDI certification SD0-401 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SDI certification SD0-401 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: SD0-401
Exam Name: SDI (Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

All the IT professionals are familiar with the SDI SD0-401 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. SDI SD0-401 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's SDI SD0-401 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

About SD0-401 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best SD0-401 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com SDI SD0-401 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest SDI SD0-401 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com SDI SD0-401 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com SDI SD0-401 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SDI certification SD0-401 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SDI certification SD0-401 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

SD0-401 (Service Desk Foundation Qualification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SD0-401.html

NO.1 What is a benefit of teamwork?
A. Better time management.
B. Higher employee morale.
C. Improved conformity.
D. Increased competition.
Answer: B

SDI test answers   SD0-401   SD0-401 test questions   SD0-401   SD0-401 demo   SD0-401 dumps

NO.2 What is a best practice to follow when documenting an Incident?
A. Always take a break before you write anything down.
B. Avoid making negative references about the customer in the documentation.
C. Make sure that others know how the customer treated you by documenting the interaction.
D. Use emoticons to communicate the personality of a customer.
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-401   SD0-401 certification   SD0-401 certification   SD0-401 test

NO.3 What information must be logged for every Incident?
A. A corrected version of the customer description of the Incident.
B. A note aboutthe customer preferred desksidetechnician.
C. Any commitments made to the customer.
D. Your opinion about the customer technical expertise.
Answer: C

SDI exam prep   SD0-401   SD0-401 test questions   SD0-401 certification training   SD0-401   SD0-401 study guide

NO.4 What is a best practice for demonstrating personal accountability in your work.?
A. Blame others for mistakes.
B. Never admit that you made a mistake.
C. Perform your duties in a manner that meets with company policy.
D. Work according to your mood.
Answer: C

SDI exam prep   SD0-401   SD0-401

NO.5 Which of the following techniques is the best one for reducing and eliminating conflict during a call?
A. Match the customer attitude.
B. Refrain from interrupting the customer.
C. Stop using the customer name.
D. Tell the customer you feel sorry for them.
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-401 exam simulations   SD0-401   SD0-401

NO.6 What is a best practice for reducing conflict?
A. Agree with the customer.
B. Interject your opinion into the conversation.
C. Let the customer know that you are in charge.
D. Show the customer respect.
Answer: D

SDI pdf   SD0-401   SD0-401 braindump   SD0-401   SD0-401   SD0-401 test

NO.7 Which is a common physical symptom of stress?
A. You are more susceptible to colds.
B. You rarely take lunch breaks.
C. You work longer hours.
D. Your colleagues all seem busy.
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-401   SD0-401   SD0-401

NO.8 Your help desk/Service Desk wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main
sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C

SDI questions   SD0-401   SD0-401 answers real questions   SD0-401   SD0-401 test answers

NO.9 Which statement best describes a good leader?
A. Good leaders demonstrate absolute control over their teams.
B. Good leaders do not need to offer incentives.
C. Good leaders encourage initiative.
D. Good leaders make all the decisions for their staff.
Answer: C

SDI questions   SD0-401   SD0-401   SD0-401   SD0-401 practice test   SD0-401 certification

NO.10 When you have a call that cannot be resolved, what is the last step you will take prior to disengaging
from the customer?
A. Confirm the details provided by the customer.
B. Determine the priority of the Incident.
C. Set the customer expectation for the next contact.
D. Verify the customer eligibility for service.
Answer: C

SDI original questions   SD0-401 exam dumps   SD0-401 certification training   SD0-401

NO.11 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A. Closed questions.
B. Open questions.
C. Technical questions.
D. Personal questions.
Answer: B

SDI test questions   SD0-401   SD0-401

NO.12 What is the best reason for using a standard greeting when answering telephone calls?
A. Using a standard greeting complies with Service Desk standards.
B. Using a standard greeting ensures consistent service.
C. Using a standard greeting makes the customer feel humble.
D. Using a standard greeting prevents individuals developing their own greetings.
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-401   SD0-401 test answers

NO.13 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Avoid confrontation at all costs.
B. Deliver consistent, high quality support.
C. Escalate calls as appropriate.
D. Minimise talk time.
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-401 certification training   SD0-401 demo

NO.14 What factor is most important in determining the priority of an Incident?
A. The caller connection to the Service Desk.
B. The caller emotional state.
C. The Incident impact on the business.
D. The Incident impact on the Service Desk.
Answer: C

SDI   SD0-401   SD0-401 exam simulations   SD0-401

NO.15 What is the best way of using silent time effectively?
A. Build a rapport with your customer.
B. Check your e-mail.
C. Identify the best time for your break.
D. Write an e-mail to a colleague.
Answer: A

SDI exam   SD0-401   SD0-401 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-955 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-596 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SD0-401.html

没有评论:

发表评论