2013年10月2日星期三

The latest IBM certification 000-034 exam practice questions and answers

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-034 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-034 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s IBM 000-034 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM 000-034 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-034 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-034 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-034 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 000-034 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: 000-034
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

000-034 (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-034.html

NO.1 How are attributes related to workspaces?
A. Workspaces use views to display attributes to the user.
B. Workspaces use attributes to determine graph types to display to the user.
C. Workspace settings are stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server using attributes.
D. Workspaces use attributes to determine which navigator items to associate with in the Navigator tree.
Answer: A

IBM   000-034   000-034   000-034 study guide   000-034

NO.2 How does a sampled event get closed in IBM Tivoli Monitoring?
A. A sampled event can be manually closed by a user.
B. A sampled event is closed after 60 minutes by default.
C. A sampled event is closed when the condition that raised it becomes true.
D. A sampled event is closed when the condition that raised it is no longer true.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-034   000-034   000-034   000-034 test questions   000-034 original questions

NO.3 Where are attributes to be displayed in a workspace view selected?
A. In the Query tab of each workspace Properties.
B. In the Filters tab of each workspace Properties.
C. In the Query tab of each workspace view's Properties.
D. In the Filters tab of each workspace view's Properties.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-034   000-034   000-034   000-034 practice test

NO.4 Which two places can Workspace Administration Mode permission authority be set? (Choose two.)
A. Users
B. Members
C. Member Of
D. User Groups
E. User Policies
Answer: A, D

IBM original questions   000-034 test   000-034 exam simulations

NO.5 What is the minimum interval for Summarization and Pruning?
A. 1 minute
B. 5 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-034   000-034 dumps

NO.6 When performing an investigation into the increased disk space usage of a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Agent, it is discovered that the historical data file is quite large. Which two actions will decrease the
amount of data stored in that file? (Choose two.)
A. Change Summarization from Daily to Hourly.
B. Reduce the Warehouse Interval from 1 day to 1 hour.
C. Increase the Warehouse Interval from 1 hour to 12 hours.
D. Increase the Collection Interval from 1 minute to 15 minutes.
E. Decrease the Collection Interval from 30 minutes to 5 minutes.
Answer: B, D

IBM test answers   000-034 certification training   000-034 practice test

NO.7 Which workspace chart best represents the proportional value of each data point to the whole.?
A. Pie Chart
B. Bar Chart
C. Plot Chart
D. Circular Gauge Chart
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-034   000-034 exam dumps   000-034   000-034 exam dumps

NO.8 When is persistent event monitoring useful in IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM)?
A. To count the number of events in ITM.
B. To determine when a situation is needed.
C. To determine whether a condition is consistent or intermittent.
D. To determine when more agents must be deployed across a ITM environment.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034 study guide   000-034 exam   000-034 original questions   000-034 answers real questions   000-034

NO.9 What is provided for a user to view agent specific IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) data when Application
Support is installed and configured on ITM components?
A. Workspaces, Users, Events
B. Workspaces, Situations, Queries
C. Expert Advice, Charts, Templates
D. Situations, Queries, Take Actions
Answer: B

IBM   000-034 test answers   000-034   000-034   000-034

NO.10 What determines the eligibility of a situation to a Navigator item?
A. Situation type.
B. Situation event state.
C. Managed systems associated with the Navigator item.
D. All situations are eligible for association with any Navigator item.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-034   000-034 study guide

NO.11 When can an acknowledgement be created?
A. When others are working on the event.
B. When operations staff makes a request.
C. When an event indicator is visible in the Navigator.
D. When a situation fires and the administrator wants to be first to acknowledge the event.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-034   000-034   000-034 study guide   000-034

NO.12 What is the purpose of the connectors in a Common Event Console?
A. The Event Handler is incorporated to pass events.
B. Connect to an event repository for the Common Event Console.
C. Retrieve event data to be displayed in the Common Event Console.
D. Send messages to the Message Log view from the Common Event Console.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-034 test   000-034 test questions   000-034

NO.13 Which two items are managed by right clicking an agent in a navigator tree? (Choose two.)
A. Queries
B. Policies
C. Situations
D. Attributes
E. Attribute Groups
Answer: B, C

IBM   000-034 exam   000-034

NO.14 How are new managed systems groups created?
A. They are created when IBM Tivoli Monitoring is installed.
B. They are created in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services.
C. They are created using the Object Editor under the Managed Systems Group tab.
D. They are created with the Situation Editor within the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034 test answers   000-034 dumps   000-034 pdf

NO.15 Where are policies designed in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client?
A. In the Views.
B. In the Workspace.
C. In the Workflow Editor.
D. In the Situation Editor.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034 practice test   000-034 exam prep

NO.16 What is used to quickly switch from one workspace to another in the Desktop Portal Client?
A. Link
B. Launch
C. Bookmark
D. Graphic Icon
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-034   000-034 practice test   000-034 certification   000-034

NO.17 What type of link uniquely identifies the target workspace?
A. Dynamic
B. Filtered
C. Relative
D. Absolute
Answer: D

IBM   000-034 exam   000-034   000-034 demo   000-034 test questions

NO.18 What are the three default user groups provided with Tivoli Enterprise Portal?
A. Administrator, Diagnostic Users, Operator
B. Administrator, Application Users, Operator
C. Application Users, Diagnostic Users, Operator
D. Administrator, Diagnostic Users, Application Users
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-034   000-034 questions   000-034 original questions

NO.19 How is it determined if a situation is associated with a Navigator item?
A. Launch the Situation Editor from the toolbar.
B. Right click the Required Navigator Item and select Situations.
C. Select the properties for the Navigator Item and click Situations.
D. Filter the situations for the Navigator item by Associated with Navigator Item.
Answer: B

IBM   000-034   000-034 braindump

NO.20 What is an example of a data element that can be monitored with a situation?
A. CPU usage.
B. Timestamp for event arrival.
C. Event acknowledgement time.
D. Number of situations deployed.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-034 exam   000-034 exam   000-034   000-034

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-854 Questions & Answers and high-quality M70-301 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-034.html

没有评论:

发表评论