IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Adobe 9A0-327 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Adobe 9A0-327 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-327 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-327 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-327 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-327
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website for Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Adobe 9A0-327 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Adobe 9A0-327 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Adobe 9A0-327 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Adobe 9A0-327 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
9A0-327 (Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-327.html
NO.1 Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?
A. Any .config files from <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/* on the local file
system.
B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.
C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.
D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.
Answer: C
Adobe exam prep 9A0-327 test questions 9A0-327
NO.2 When does CQ automatically create a version in a default CQ installation (author and publish
instance)?
A. When content in an author instance is modified and saved
B. When content in an author instance is activated to a publish instance
C. After building a package that includes modified and saved content in author instance
D. After saving changes to a template configuration or after saving code changes of a component
script
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.3 In your CQ Component script you want to read a property value which has been created with
a
design dialog. How can you get the value?
A. String data = properties.get(propertyName,"");
B. String data = currentNode.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
C. String data = currentPage.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
D. String data = currentStyle.get(propertyName,"");
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-327 exam dumps 9A0-327 exam
NO.4 Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?
A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C. currentNode.getValueMap()
D. currentPage.getValueMap()
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.5 What is the purpose of sending values as selectors in the URL instead of sending them as
query
parameters?
A. To avoid caching the response in the Web server.
B. To enable the response to be cached in the Web server.
C. To avoid creating a session object in the application server.
D. To improve security.
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-327 test answers 9A0-327 original questions
NO.6 Which is the correct JSP Tag Library Directive to include the standard CQ Tag Library?
A. <%@taglib prefix="cq" uri="http://www.day.com/taglibs/cq/1.0" %>
B. <%@include file="/libs/foundation/global.jsp" %>
C. <%@taglib prefix="sling" uri="http://sling.apache.org/taglibs/sling/1.0" %>
D. <%@page import ="com.day.cq.wcm.api"%>
Answer: A
Adobe exam 9A0-327 9A0-327 demo 9A0-327 9A0-327 answers real questions 9A0-327
NO.7 Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-327 pdf 9A0-327 certification 9A0-327
NO.8 How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?
A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the
value of the dependent client libraries' categories.
B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located.
C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of
the dependent client libraries root path.
D. Specify the dependencies as path attributes in the <cq:includeClientLib> tag.
Answer: A
Adobe dumps 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327 test
NO.9 Given the service reference properties set in a servlet:
@Properties({
@Property(name="sling.servlet.resourceType",? value="myApp/myResource"),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.selectors", value={"img","pdf"}),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.paths", ? value={"/apps/myApp/mypdf","/libs/sling/myimg"})
})
Which properties will the servlet take into consideration when it is being registered?
A. All the properties, resourceType, selectors and paths.
B. Only the sling.servlet.resourceType
C. Only the sling.servlet.selectors
D. Only the sling.servlet.paths
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-327 test questions 9A0-327
NO.10 You created a site /project/en and want to add language sites /de and /fr. What is the best
practice
to create the additional language sites?
A. Use the WCM console to copy and paste from /en.
B. Use the Language Copy tool.
C. Create a workflow with a custom process step that creates the according language pages
whenever you create a new /en page.
D. Create and download a CQ package containing the /en site. Open the zip file and rename the
/en folder to /fr or /de, then reinstall the package.
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-327 9A0-327
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-Y46 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-554 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-327.html
没有评论:
发表评论