If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Adobe 9A0-097 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9A0-097 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Adobe 9A0-097 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam and get Adobe 9A0-097 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Adobe 9A0-097 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 9A0-097
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
Adobe 9A0-097 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
9A0-097 (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-097.html
NO.1 Which of the following options in the Build panel does restrict the number of copies that can be made
of your disc?
A. SSC
B. CGMS
C. CSS
D. Macrovision
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 study guide
NO.2 Which of the following tabs in the New Sequence Dialog box allows you to control the number of video
tracks and the number and type of audio tracks for the new sequences you create?
A. General
B. Audio Settings
C. Sequence Presets
D. Tracks
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam prep 9A0-097 exam dumps 9A0-097
NO.3 What characteristics of the audio tracks are determined when you map the audio channels in clips?
A. Format
B. effects
C. Length
D. Type and number
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 questions
NO.4 Which of the following components of Onlocation records and plays back video clips?
A. Image Viewer and Recorder
B. Field Monitor
C. Digital Video Recorder
D. Sureshot
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam dumps 9A0-097 test questions
NO.5 . Which of the following tools in Flowchart moves the manually placed items in the Flowchart?
A. Move tool
B. Edit tool
C. Selection tool
D. Direct Select tool
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 dumps
NO.6 In which format the closed captions are exported?
A. TXT
B. WMV
C. DOC
D. SCC
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-097 9A0-097 certification training
NO.7 You want to add a zoom effect to a slide. What will be the resulted affect of this effect on the image?
A. Flipped image
B. Rolling image
C. Cropped image
D. Change in the image's magnification
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-097 pdf 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.8 For which of the following elements of a Premiere Pro project can you specify locations under scratch
disk tab in the New Project dialog box?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preview Audio
B. Edited Sequences
C. Preview Video
D. Captured Audio
E. Captured Video
Answer:A,C, D, E,
Adobe demo 9A0-097 original questions 9A0-097 test answers
NO.9 Which of the following options in the Flowchart gives the visual clues about elements and links?
A. Type icons
B. Link lines
C. Info badges
D. Thumbnails
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam
NO.10 Which of the following steps will you take to apply an effect to a clip?
A. Right click on the clip and select Insert Effect.
B. Drag the effect to the last clip in the Timeline.
C. Drag the effect to a clip in the Timeline panel.
D. Right click on the effect in the Effect panel and select Send to a Clip.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 test 9A0-097 test questions 9A0-097 certification 9A0-097
NO.11 Which of the following steps will you take to replace a clip with another?
A. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto a clip in the Timeline panel.
B. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto the last clip in the Timeline panel.
C. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto an empty space in the Timeline panel.
D. Remove the unwanted clip and copy the clip from the source and paste on the place of first
clip.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097 practice test 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.12 Which of the following steps will you take to import a file as an asset in Encore?
A. Choose Settings > Import as > Asset.
B. Choose File > Asset.
C. Choose File > Import As > Asset.
D. Click Import Asset button.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 demo 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097
NO.13 You are using a device controller that generates its own timecode. You want to replace unreadable
timecode recorded on the tape with the controller's timecode in Adobe Premiere Pro. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Abort Capture on Dropped Frames.
B. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Report Dropped Frames.
C. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Generate Batch Log File Only.
D. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Use Device Control Timecode.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 test 9A0-097 test questions
NO.14 Which menu item is related to the layer set that links to the previous submenu when chapter indexes
are created?
A. Next button
B. Button name
C. Chapter button
D. Previous button
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-097 test answers 9A0-097
NO.15 Which of the following options will you select in Adobe Encore's Project panel to check the DVD
transcoded state of the asset?
A. DVD Transcode Settings
B. Blu-ray Transcode Settings
C. Blu-ray Transcode Status
D. DVD Transcode Status
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-033 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-484 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-097.html
没有评论:
发表评论