2013年11月20日星期三

CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam targeted training

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get CompTIA JK0-019 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best JK0-019 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

In the recent few years, CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-019 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

JK0-019 (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-019.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-019 answers real questions   JK0-019

NO.2 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 braindump   JK0-019 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.5 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf   JK0-019   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019

NO.6 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 exam dumps   JK0-019

NO.7 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 certification training   JK0-019 practice test

NO.8 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.9 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-019 exam prep   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.10 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   JK0-019   JK0-019 dumps

NO.11 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-019   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019 braindump   JK0-019

NO.12 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 certification   JK0-019

NO.13 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.14 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA test   JK0-019 test   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.15 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   JK0-019   JK0-019 test questions

NO.16 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019   JK0-019 dumps

NO.17 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019   JK0-019 test answers

NO.18 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 questions   JK0-019

NO.19 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.20 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-342 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-155 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-019.html

没有评论:

发表评论