2013年11月20日星期三

IT-Tests.com COGNOS BI0-125 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's COGNOS BI0-125 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: BI0-125
Exam Name: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass BI0-125 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about BI0-125 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in BI0-125 certification exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam all knew that COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam is not very simple. In order to pass COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

BI0-125 (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BI0-125.html

NO.1 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125 demo   BI0-125   BI0-125 answers real questions   BI0-125

NO.2 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125 dumps   BI0-125 exam dumps   BI0-125 demo

NO.3 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125 dumps   BI0-125 braindump   BI0-125 answers real questions

NO.4 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125 exam prep   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.5 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125 test questions   BI0-125 test   BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.6 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B

COGNOS certification   BI0-125   BI0-125 certification training

NO.7 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125 practice test   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125 test

NO.8 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125 test   BI0-125

NO.9 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125 test answers

NO.10 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C

COGNOS   BI0-125 original questions   BI0-125 answers real questions   BI0-125   BI0-125 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-331 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-221 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BI0-125.html

没有评论:

发表评论