Having a Citrix 1Y0-913 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam successfully.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: 1Y0-913
Exam Name: Citrix (CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam practice questions and answers, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-913 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
1Y0-913 (CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-913.html
NO.1 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. MetaFrame XP servers can join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
B. MetaFrame XP servers cannot join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
C. In MetaFrame XP a modem cannot be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
D. In MetaFrame XP, a modem can be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
Answer: BC
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 demo 1Y0-913
NO.2 Which component of installation manager restores the packaging environment quickly, reading it for
new installation packages?
A. ADF Service
B. Citrix Packager
C. Installer Service
D. Cirtix Installation Manager Plug-in
Answer: B
Citrix braindump 1Y0-913 practice test 1Y0-913
NO.3 What are restrictions ofICAsession shadowing? (Choose two)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on other MetaFrame XP servers.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of theICAconnection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of theICAconnection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 original questions 1Y0-913 exam prep
NO.4 Jobs, when no longer used, become old jobs,
What should be done to them?
A. Old jobs should be deleted when no longer in use
B. Old jobs should be renamed when no longer in use.
C. The old jobs utility should be used to detect old jobs.
D. Old jobs should be saved in the /%old_jobs%directory.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 certification training 1Y0-913
NO.5 At what frequency are application thresholds checked by resource manager?
A. Once every second
B. Once every 5 seconds
C. Once every 10 seconds
D. Once every 15 seconds
E. Once every 20 seconds
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam prep
NO.6 What statement is accurate?
A. By default all user has permissions to access the Security tab of the Event Viewer.
B. By default, all users have permissions to access the DNS Server log.
C. By default all users have permission to access the Application log.
D. By default only administrator has permissions to access the Security log of the Event Viewer?
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 original questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam
NO.7 Citrix Management Console requires at least which of the following for installation (Choose two)
A. 60MB of hard disk space
B. 25MB of hard disk space
C. 32MB of RAM
D. 64MB of RAM
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-913 dumps 1Y0-913 study guide 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.8 What are two advantages of using SMTP as an alert mechanism for resource manger? (Choose two.)
A. It is easier to configure
B. It limits the number of emails that need to be sent
C. It is supported by all versions of resource manager
D. Is does not require an email client to be installed.
Answer: AD
Citrix study guide 1Y0-913 practice test 1Y0-913
NO.9 Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. WTSUPRN.INF
C. PRINTMON.INF
D. PRINTER.INI
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-913 certification training 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.10 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. You will save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured inorderto select EnableSound.
Answer: AC
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam dumps 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 answers real questions
NO.11 What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)
A. Driver files
B. Client permissions
C. Queued print jobs
D. Registry settings'
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.12 In Citrix Management Console what functions about the License Node are true? (Choose three)
A. Allows the addition of Citrix licenses.
B. Assign product and connection licenses to servers
C. Set MetaFrame Product Codes.
D. The removal of Citrix licenses from the server farm.
Answer: ABD
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 test questions
NO.13 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console
B. Citrix Server Administration
C. Citrix Connection Configuration
D. Citrix Published Application Manager
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-913 test answers 1Y0-913 test questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.14 Which statement about Application Embedding is true?
A. It requires an active browser window.
If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application is lost.
B. It is limited to a 16-color depth.
C. It requires an active browser window.If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application
is not lost.
D. It must be sized properly since scrolling will not function.
Answer: A
Citrix questions 1Y0-913 certification training 1Y0-913 questions
NO.15 What command would you use to change theICAport number from its default of 1494 to port 2001?
A. CHANGE MetaFrame XP PORT#2001
B. EDIT ICA PORT/2001
C. PORT CHANGE/2001
D. MODIFY ICA PORT/2001
E. ICA PORT/PORT 2001
Answer: E
Citrix study guide 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 test questions
NO.16 What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.17 Which statement describes the default printer mapping function?
A. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the local host cache.
B. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer setting in the user
profile.
C. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the MetaFrame XP
session
D. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer on the client
workstation.
Answer: D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam prep 1Y0-913
NO.18 By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
E. Four
Answer: B
Citrix questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 test questions
NO.19 Which two statements regarding Installation Manager are true?
A.The installation manager node cannot publish the application automatically after installation.
B. Deleting a published application installed with Installation Managers does not result in a application
being uninstalled from the target server.
C. If a program install MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Advanced Edition and the packager computer
on a separate Window 2000 Server system dedicated to packaging only.
D. If a program is uninstalled form a target machine locally, without the use of installation manager, the
program will not appear to be installed in the management console for MetaFrame XP.
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-913 practice test 1Y0-913 exam 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 pdf 1Y0-913 exam dumps
NO.20 Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. XPPRNT.INF
C. SYSTEM.INI
D. CLTPRINT.INF
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 practice test 1Y0-913
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 644-068 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-385 PDF Practice Test. Our VCE testing engine and JK0-U31 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-913.html
没有评论:
发表评论