2014年3月1日星期六

IIA IIA-CFSA exam practice questions and answers

IIA IIA-CFSA certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the IIA-CFSA exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

In the past few years, IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the IIA-CFSA certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The IIA-CFSA certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 511 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-01

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam online as a try.

IIA-CFSA (Certified Financial Services Auditor) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/IIA-CFSA.html

NO.1 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA exam prep   IIA-CFSA braindump

NO.2 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA exam

NO.3 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA original questions   IIA-CFSA practice test   IIA-CFSA

NO.4 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA dumps   IIA-CFSA test answers   IIA-CFSA exam prep

NO.5 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA

NO.6 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C

IIA dumps   IIA-CFSA exam prep   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.7 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A

IIA braindump   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.8 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B

IIA pdf   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA exam dumps   IIA-CFSA test

NO.9 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA study guide

NO.10 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test   IIA-CFSA

NO.11 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA pdf

NO.12 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C

IIA certification training   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA certification

NO.13 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D

IIA study guide   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA dumps   IIA-CFSA questions   IIA-CFSA demo

NO.14 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B

IIA braindump   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA braindump

NO.15 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B

IIA test questions   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-872 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-622 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/IIA-CFSA.html

没有评论:

发表评论