IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-528 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. If you add the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-528 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-528 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam.
1Z0-528 (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-528.html
NO.1 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-528 questions 1Z0-528 pdf 1Z0-528 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 demo 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.3 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam simulations
NO.4 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 test questions 1Z0-528 answers real questions 1Z0-528 exam prep
NO.5 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-528 demo 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 test answers
NO.6 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-528 certification training 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.7 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam dumps 1Z0-528
NO.8 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-528 demo 1Z0-528 practice test 1Z0-528 test questions 1Z0-528
NO.9 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-528 study guide 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 demo 1Z0-528
NO.10 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A
Oracle test 1Z0-528 certification 1Z0-528 certification training 1Z0-528 certification training 1Z0-528
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam prep
NO.12 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 test questions 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.13 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 original questions
NO.14 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.15 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 test questions 1Z0-528 questions
NO.16 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 exam simulations 1Z0-528 exam simulations 1Z0-528
NO.17 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 practice test 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 certification training
NO.18 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam prep 1Z0-528
NO.19 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle questions 1Z0-528 braindump 1Z0-528 exam 1Z0-528 study guide
NO.20 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-528 study guide 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
If you're still studying hard to pass the Oracle 1Z0-528 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Oracle 1Z0-528 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Oracle 1Z0-528 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-528 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
没有评论:
发表评论