2013年6月17日星期一

IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam practice questions and answers

Juniper certification JN0-541 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-541 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.


Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exams. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam, many people who attend Juniper certification JN0-541 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-541 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.


Exam Code: JN0-541

Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .


Now Juniper JN0-541 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Juniper JN0-541 certification. So Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Juniper JN0-541 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


About JN0-541 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JN0-541 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Juniper JN0-541 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.


Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Juniper certification JN0-541 exam materials and timely update Juniper JN0-541 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.


In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-541 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Juniper JN0-541 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Juniper JN0-541 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Juniper certification JN0-541 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.


JN0-541 (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-541.html


NO.1 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam

NO.2 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 original questions   JN0-541 certification

NO.3 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 test answers   JN0-541   JN0-541 braindump

NO.4 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541

NO.5 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam simulations   JN0-541 exam simulations   JN0-541 study guide

NO.6 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541   JN0-541 practice test

NO.7 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 test answers

NO.8 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper demo   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.9 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541 study guide   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541

NO.10 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper demo   JN0-541 exam   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.11 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.12 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification

NO.13 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper study guide   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification training   JN0-541 exam

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541

NO.15 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541

NO.16 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-541   JN0-541 questions

NO.17 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-541   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541

NO.18 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper   JN0-541 certification   JN0-541 test answers   JN0-541

NO.19 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.20 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam simulations

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-541 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Juniper JN0-541 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论