IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam online as a try.
IT-Tests.com have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-540 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-540 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: 1Z0-540
Exam Name: Oracle (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials)
1Z0-540 (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-540.html
NO.1 When an Oracle VM server starts, by default how does it map physical NICs to Xen bridges?
A. Each physical NIC is mapped to one or more virtual networks, each of which is assigned a Xen bridge.
B. One Xen bridge will be created for each physical NIC.
C. All physical NICs are mapped to a single Xen bridge.
D. No mapping of physical NICs to Xen bridges is done by default.
E. The first physical NIC is assigned to dom0's management; a Xen bridge is then created for each of the
remaining cards.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z0-540 questions 1Z0-540
NO.2 When converting hardware virtualized machine to full PV, the guest falls to boot. What line in vm.cfq is
likely leftover from the HVM configuration?
A. vnclisten = '0.0.0.0'
B. pae =1
C. builder= hvm
D. serial= pty
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 exam dumps 1Z0-540 exam dumps 1Z0-540 test 1Z0-540
NO.3 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate network I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a netfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a netback driver is used in the guest.
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 certification training 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 certification
NO.4 What is the purpose of the use command
In the CLI?
A. Use a specified server pool as the default for all commands requiring a server pool argument.
B. Use a specified virtual machine name as the default for all commands requiring a virtual
machine argument.
C. Use a specified user name as the default for all commands requiring a user name argument.
D. Use a specified server name as the default for all commands requiring a server argument.
E. Use a specified group name as the default for all commands requiring a group argument.
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-540 questions 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.5 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate block I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a blkfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkback driver is used in the guest
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0, and the guest.
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-540 test 1Z0-540 test answers 1Z0-540 study guide 1Z0-540 test answers
NO.6 A virtual machine is copied onto portable media and transferred to another machine In a different server
pool. The virtual machine is then run on the new host, but it falls to boot. What are two potential
problems?
A. The virtual machine was not exported properly using the Oracle VM Manager.
B. The virtual machine configuration file needs to be changed to update the new paths to its virtualdisks.
C. The virtual machine configuration file lists bridges that do not exist on the new host.
D. The virtual machine has not been registered with Oracle VM yet.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-540 original questions 1Z0-540 dumps 1Z0-540
NO.7 What component of Oracle VM Product is specifically responsible for the automatic failover process.?
A. OCFS2
B. Server Pool Master
C. Oracle Clusterware
D. utility server
E. virtual machine server
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 test questions 1Z0-540 answers real questions
NO.8 What two steps are required to create a root repository in an Oracle VM server pool?
A. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
B. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
C. Use the repos.py command with the--new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository and a device path.
D. Use the repos.py command with the path. root option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
E. Use the repos.py command with the--root option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
Answer: A,E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-540 exam 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 practice test
NO.9 What is the effect of running a server pool restores?
A. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the Oracle VM Manager database
Isdeleted, and the data in the server pool master and virtual machine servers is used to restock the
database.
B. When you restore a server pool, all servers are removed from the pool, and the data in the database is
removed, restoring the server pool to its initial state.
C. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the server pool master will be deleted, and will be
synchronized with the latest information from the Oracle VM Manager database. The server pool master
is responsible for updating the individual Oracle VM servers' agent databases.
D. When you restore a server pool, a signal is sent out to each server in the pool, which responds with the
current state of all of the virtual machines it hosts. This data is used to restore the data in the Oracle VM
database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 test answers
NO.10 Which disk protocol is the default disk type for disks in a paravirtualized guest?
A. HD (IDE)
B. SD (SCSI)
C. XVD
D. RAW
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 test 1Z0-540 dumps 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.11 Which statement best describes the pricing metric for Oracle VM configurations?
A. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is included at no
charge.
B. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is
included at no charge.
C. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for each server.
D. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for one server.
E. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager support is
purchased for one server.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-540 answers real questions 1Z0-540 test answers 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.12 What two steps would best harden an Oracle VM Server installation?
A. Avoid installing additional software in dom0.
B. Enable firewalling in dom0.
C. Install virus checking software in dom0.
D. Use Trusted Computing Modules for Xen0.
E. Do not share physical network cards between hosts that are on a different subnet.
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 exam prep
NO.13 Networking is not working for several guests on a particular host. Which two commands can help
troubleshoot the networking?
A. xm list -1 will show all of the network interfaces for all of the virtual machines, which can be used to see
which bridge is having problems.
B. config_network.py -l will show which network interfaces are in use, and which are having problems.
C. brctl show will show the status of each bridge, and which VIFs are connected to it. This canthen be
used to determine which bridge is having problems.
D. System-config-network will list the virtual interfaces, which can be inspected to see which arehaving
problems.
E. ifconfig -a will show a list of all network interfaces and their current status, which will help determine
which bridge is having problems.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-540 exam simulations
NO.14 A low priority guest is using up more of the physical network traffic than desired. Select the two valid
network QoS settings for restricting outbound network traffic?
A. [max_rate=lMb/s]
B. [rate=lMb/s@20ms]
C. [rate=250Kb/s]
D. [max_rate=unlimited]
E. [rate=250Rb/s, max rate=1Mb/s]
Answer: B,C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540 original questions 1Z0-540 1Z0-540
NO.15 Which three are part of the JeOS toolkit?
A. Linux command to customize the JeOS images and create the template D B) JeOS license file
B. Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
C. Microsoft Windows JeOS images to use for the System.img E) Template reconfiguration scripts
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle certification 1Z0-540 pdf 1Z0-540 certification training 1Z0-540 exam prep 1Z0-540 braindump
Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam successfully.
没有评论:
发表评论