2013年6月18日星期二

The latest Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-863 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-863 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam.


There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-863 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-863 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.


IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-863 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam exam practice questions and answers.


Exam Code: 1Z0-863

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)

1Z0-863 (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-863.html


NO.1 A company is building a customer relationship management system that is to be deployed on a
customer's network, and they want software functions to be reused and combined in different modules in
the system. The Director of Technology has determined that the new system should utilize both Web
services and a Service Oriented Architecture (SOA). Which two statements about Web services in an
SOA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A Web service must be discovered from a UDDI registry in an SOA.
B. SOA and Web services both use the HTTP protocol at the transport layer.
C. A Web service must publish itself to a UDDI registry to become part of an SOA.
D. SOA is a way to design a system and Web services are a possible implementation.
E. SOA is used for stateless invocations, and Web services for stateful invocations.
F. SOA emphasizes the concept of service encapsulation and Web services fulfill a service contract.
Answer: D,F

Oracle   1Z0-863 test questions   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.2 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices">
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to the same
location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to different binding
elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port elements in the same
service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding, and service element
combinations are unique.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.3 Which two statements are true about the Web services? (Choose two.)
A. SOAP messages are compressed during transport.
B. You must implement session tracking via HTTP cookies.
C. The WSDL defines services as collections of network endpoints.
D. All data shared between Java and non-Java components must be in XML format.
E. Data interchange is standardized in XML.
F. Stateful Web services must be implemented in a heterogeneous environment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 answers real questions   1Z0-863

NO.4 Which two statements are true about the interoperability of Web services developed using the Java EE

NO.5 A company is building a Java EE 5 purchase order processing system. This system will integrate with
an external invoicing system as part of the purchase order approval process. A developer created a new
client application to access the invoicing system using request-response, but a new service call is
receiving errors every time it invokes the necessary Web service.
Which statement is true about the Body element of the SOAP reply message?
A. It must NOT contain any fault elements.
B. It will contain a fault element for each error.
C. It will contain exactly one fault element.
D. It must contain zero or one fault element.
E. It must contain an array of fault elements.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 original questions   1Z0-863 certification

NO.6 platform? (Choose two.)
A. Interoperability is improved by restricting access only to Java clients.
B. EJB-based endpoints are more difficult for .NET clients to access.
C. Only servlet-based endpoints are used when exposing services to non-Java clients.
D. Exposure is limited to simple arrays of concrete types as the signature of Web service methods.
E. The service must be published in both the .NET and Java UDDIs.
F. Testing for WS-I Profile conformance improves interoperability.
Answer: D,F

Oracle   1Z0-863 test questions   1Z0-863 exam dumps
5.A company needs to process DOM documents received from its customers through an EJB3 endpoint.
Which two APIs will a developer need to invoke to process these DOM documents? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JAXR
C. JAXP
D. JAX-WS
E. JAXB
F. StAX
Answer: C,F

Oracle study guide   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.7 Which two statements are true about JAX-WS support for data bindings? (Choose two.)
A. Data binding is performed with only generated classes to reduce errors and hide complexity.
B. JAXB 2.0 is preferred.
C. Inline binding declarations with XML Schema are NOT supported for JAXB 2.0.
D. SAAJ 1.3 is supported for data binding with SOAP.
E. JAX-RPC data binding is recommended for cross-platform interoperability.
Answer: B,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.8 A developer must modify an existing Web service client program. XML used by the service must be
updated and archived for use in other systems. The developer chooses the Dispatch API.
Which two statements are true about this approach? (Choose two.)
A. Dispatch is generic and can be instantiated for use with XML or SOAP.
B. The Web service can be either SOAP or REST-based.
C. The Dispatch instance must be created in Service.Mode.PAYLOAD mode in order to use SOAP.
D. Instantiating Dispatch Service.Mode.MESSAGE mode allows you to work directly with the XML
message.
E. It is unnecessary to use JAXB with the Dispatch API.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-863 demo   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 original questions   1Z0-863

NO.9 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use?
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-863 practice test   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the interaction between a JAXR 1.0 client and a UDDI registry.?
(Choose two.)
A. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published.
B. A JAXR client CANNOT delete any of the entries in a UDDI registry.
C. A JAXR client must use HTTPS for updating the information in a UDDI registry.
D. A JAXR client can query and update the information in a UDDI registry using HTTP.
E. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published only if the protect property is set to False.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-863 dumps   1Z0-863 exam   1Z0-863 exam simulations

NO.11 What are two valid facts about WS-I? (Choose two.)
A. The I-Stack is a great development tool.
B. The WS-I promotes and supports generic protocols for the interoperable exchange of
messages.
C. The WS-I governs languages and protocols such as SOAP, WSDL, and UDDI.
D. The WS-I specifies specific rules that address either weaknesses in component specifications or
issues of how to combine the collected technology.
E. The WS-I has been a guiding force in creating StAX.
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-863 practice test   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 answers real questions   1Z0-863

NO.12 Which two statements are true about JAXR support for XML registries? (Choose two.)
A. The CapabilityProfile tells a client the capability level of a registry.
B. UDDI registries must support ebXML to be compatible with JAXR.
C. The UnsupportedCapabilityException is processed for errors from non-Java providers.
D. The JAXR API declares methods as level 0 or level 1.
E. JAXR registry clients present an XML schema that defines the infomodel for the provider.
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 exam   1Z0-863 dumps

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the role of XML schemas in Web services? (Choose two.)
A. DTDs provide stricter data typing than XML schemas.
B. XML schemas can be used to validate the organization of XML documents.
C. XML schemas contain a vocabulary, content model and data types.
D. DTDs are easier to map to Java than XML schemas, and so remain more popular.
E. The W3C recommends that XML schemas be referred to as XSD.
F. The W3C has designated that XML schemas be referred to as WXS.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-863 exam   1Z0-863 test   1Z0-863 exam simulations

NO.14 Which JAXR interface allows querying a business registry using SQL commands?
A. javax.xml.registry.Connection at level 0
B. javax.xml.registry.FederatedConnection at Level 1
C. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 0
D. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 1
E. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 1
F. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 0
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-863 answers real questions   1Z0-863 questions

NO.15 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader application need
to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A developer decides to implement a JMS
bridge to solve the problem. Which two advantages does this pattern provide? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-863 braindump   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-863 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-863 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


没有评论:

发表评论