2013年7月2日星期二

IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-991 exam practice questions and answers

Cisco certification 642-991 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Cisco certification 642-991 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Cisco certification 642-991 exam.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-991 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.


IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Cisco certification 642-991 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 642-991 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Exam Code: 642-991

Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design (DCUFD) )

Although there are other online Cisco 642-991 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-991 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Cisco 642-991 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-991 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Cisco 642-991 exam training materials.


We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-991 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-991 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.


642-991 (Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design (DCUFD) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-991.html


NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which mechanism is preferred for traffic load balancing in this topology, when fast convergence is the
design priority?
A. Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Layer 3 Equal-Cost Multipath
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. Hot Standby Routing Protocol
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 original questions   642-991 test answers

NO.2 FCoE extends the reach of Fibre Channel throughout the data center by performing which action?
A. encapsulating Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames
B. aggregating Fibre Channel by using FC trunking
C. multiplexing Fibre Channel and Ethernet on the same physical media
D. allocating separate EtherChannels for LAN and SAN traffic
Answer: A

Cisco   642-991 original questions   642-991 exam dumps   642-991 exam simulations

NO.3 What is a primary technology enabler for server I/O consolidation?
A. Fibre Channel
B. virtual SAN
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. virtual device contexts
Answer: C

Cisco questions   642-991   642-991   642-991   642-991 test   642-991 practice test

NO.4 What are three effective ways to service multicast traffic in a data center environment? (Choose three.)
A. deploying VRFs per address family
B. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM
C. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco ACE Module
D. configuring IGMP/PIM in the MSFC on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch
E. configuring service modules in transparent or bridged mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco test   642-991 exam   642-991   642-991   642-991 exam prep

NO.5 What is a benefit that results from deploying a top-of-rack equipment design?
A. optimal port utilization in the rack
B. faster convergence for Layer 2 services
C. increased cabling simplicity
D. security enforced at the access layer
E. fewer ports required in the aggregation
F. reduced amount of STP instances
Answer: C

Cisco exam   642-991 exam prep   642-991   642-991 questions   642-991

NO.6 Which two functions enable lossless Ethernet in data center devices? (Choose two.)
A. classical QoS
B. multihop FCoE
C. priority flow control
D. collision avoidance support
E. CoS-based bandwidth management
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-991   642-991 exam prep   642-991 exam prep   642-991 study guide

NO.7 You are deploying a new rack into your data center. This rack requires 10 x 1-Gb connections and 10 x
10-Gb connections. Which product would be best suited, and minimize unused ports, to provide
networking connectivity to this rack?
A. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 10 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
B. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 20 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
C. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 16 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
D. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 32 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991 exam simulations   642-991 study guide   642-991

NO.8 You have been tasked with designing and implementing a data center network. You are ready to
configure a Cisco Unified Computing System to Nexus 7000 connection. To ensure active/active
forwarding for all VLANs on all Cisco Unified Computing System uplinks toward the Cisco Nexus 7000
switches, what is the correct configuration?
A. VSS between the two northbound Cisco Nexus 7000 switches and leave the fabric interconnects in
their default mode.
B. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in end-host mode.
C. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in switch mode.
D. Nothing specific on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches but enable switch mode on the Cisco Unified
Computing System fabric interconnects.
Answer: B

Cisco exam prep   642-991   642-991 practice test

NO.9 What is one common benefit of U access and inverted U access design topologies for the access layer?
A. They both contain VLANs in switch pairs.
B. They are both forms of a looped design model.
C. They require no STP blocking; all uplinks are active.
D. They both support VLAN extension across aggregation switches.
Answer: C

Cisco answers real questions   642-991   642-991   642-991 exam prep   642-991

NO.10 What simplifies troubleshooting and enhances protocol stability for OSPF?
A. using loopback interfaces
B. modifying the SPF delay hold time
C. advertising a default route into the data center
D. utilizing different OSPF process IDs
Answer: A

Cisco   642-991   642-991   642-991

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Cisco certification 642-991 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 642-991 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


没有评论:

发表评论