IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
To help you prepare for MB3-860 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB3-860 practice including MB3-860 exam questions and answers, MB3-860 test, MB3-860 books, MB3-860 study guide.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
MB3-860 (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB3-860.html
NO.1 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 certification training
NO.2 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions MB3-860 study guide MB3-860 MB3-860 test questions
NO.3 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft exam prep MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.4 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft MB3-860 braindump MB3-860 test MB3-860
NO.5 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.6 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-860 practice test MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.7 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860 MB3-860 certification training
NO.8 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 braindump MB3-860 original questions MB3-860 demo MB3-860 test answers
NO.9 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft certification MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers
NO.10 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft test questions MB3-860 certification MB3-860
IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
没有评论:
发表评论