2013年7月2日星期二

The best Cisco 640-878 exam training materials

If you find any quality problems of our 640-878 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Cisco 640-878 questions and answers , it covers almost the 640-878 full knowledge points.


If you want to buy Cisco 640-878 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.


If you are still study hard to prepare the Cisco 640-878 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-878 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.


Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Cisco 640-878 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-878 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.


Exam Code: 640-878

Exam Name: Cisco (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 )

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Cisco certification 640-878 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Cisco certification 640-878 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 640-878 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Cisco certification 640-878 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Cisco certification 640-878 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Cisco certification 640-878 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.


IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.


640-878 (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/640-878.html


NO.1 Which IP addresses are matched by the permit 192.168.80.64 0.0.0.15 access-list entry?
A. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.255
B. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.96
C. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.95
D. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.80
E. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.79
Answer: E

Cisco   640-878   640-878   640-878 practice test

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two
packets that are sourced from 172.16.1.1 TCP port 1050, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will
be permitted? (Choose two)
A. destination IP address: 10.10.192.201, destination TCP port: 80
B. destination IP address: 10.10.193.255, destination TCP port: 80
C. destination IP address: 10.10.196.1, destination TCP port: 80
D. destination IP address: 10.10.195.254, destination TCP port: 23
E. destination IP address: 10.10.193.145, destination TCP port: 23
F. destination IP address:10.10.197.32, destination TCP port: 23
Answer: A,B

Cisco pdf   640-878   640-878   640-878 exam

NO.3 Which procedure is used as the last resort disaster recovery procedure to completely replace the
currently installed IOS XR software on Cisco IOS XR routers?
A. netboot
B. turboboot
C. install recovery
D. install rollback
E. install add and install activate
Answer: B

Cisco certification   640-878 exam dumps   640-878   640-878   640-878   640-878

NO.4 Which spanning-tree mode uses the name command to configure a region name.?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A

Cisco test questions   640-878 exam simulations   640-878   640-878 dumps   640-878 exam   640-878 exam dumps

NO.5 Which two statements about NAT444 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT444 packets are translated three times.
B. NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains.
C. NAT444 needs to work together with DNS64.
D. There are two types of NAT444 (stateful or stateless).
E. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider router.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   640-878 dumps   640-878

NO.6 Which spanning-tree mode can be used to map several VLANs to a single spanning-tree instance?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A

Cisco   640-878   640-878 practice test   640-878

NO.7 When configuring an ACL entry, which network and wildcard mask matches only IP addresses
10.8.144.0 to 10.8.151.255?
A. 10.8.144.0 0.0.3.255
B. 10.8.144.0 0.0.7.255
C. 10.8.144.0 0.0.15.255
D. 10.8.144.0 0.0.252.255
E. 10.8.144.0 0.0.248.255
F. 10.8.144.0 0.0.240.255
Answer: B

Cisco   640-878   640-878   640-878   640-878 exam dumps

NO.8 Which two statements about NAT64 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT64 packets traverse two IPv4 addressing domains.
B. NAT64 packets are translated two times.
C. There are two types of NAT64 (stateful or stateless).
D. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider edge router.
E. The DNS64 server embeds the IPv4 address from the DNS A record with a preconfigured IPv6
translation prefix.
Answer: C,E

Cisco test questions   640-878 exam dumps   640-878   640-878   640-878 study guide

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four
packets that are sourced from 10.1.1.1 TCP port 1060, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be
permitted? (Choose four)
A. destination IP address: 192.168.15.37, destination TCP port: 8080
B. destination IP address: 192.168.15.41, destination TCP port: 8080
C. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 8080
D. destination IP address: 192.168.15.36, destination TCP port: 80
E. destination IP address: 192.168.15.46, destination TCP port: 80
F. destination IP address: 192.168.15.49, destination TCP port: 80
Answer: C,D,E,F

Cisco   640-878 exam dumps   640-878

NO.10 Which file extension indicates a bootable installation file in Cisco IOS XR software?
A. .bin
B. .tar
C. .smu
D. .pie
E. .vm
F. .mini
Answer: E

Cisco practice test   640-878   640-878 pdf

Cisco certification 640-878 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Cisco certification 640-878 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.


没有评论:

发表评论