If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Cisco 644-906 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Cisco 644-906 exam training database. Through Cisco 644-906 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Cisco 644-906 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Cisco 644-906 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Cisco 644-906 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Cisco 644-906 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
The certification of Cisco 644-906 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Cisco 644-906 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Cisco 644-906 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 644-906
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR )
If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Cisco certification 644-906 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 644-906 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco certification 644-906 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Cisco 644-906 exam certification? Do you want to pass Cisco 644-906 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
When you try our part of Cisco certification 644-906 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Cisco certification 644-906 exam is IT-Tests.
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Cisco 644-906 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
644-906 (Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/644-906.html
NO.1 Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. the modular services card
B. the physical layer interface module(s)
C. the switch fabric interface terminator
D. the Service Processor 40
E. the Service Processor 140
Answer: B
Cisco 644-906 practice test 644-906 exam simulations
NO.2 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How many additional line cards of the same type that are currently in the system can you safely install and
remain redundant in the worse power usage if there is a power supply failure.?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: A
Cisco 644-906 644-906 test questions 644-906 test 644-906 practice test
NO.3 What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. 128 bytes
B. 136 bytes
C. 144 bytes
D. 200 bytes
E. 288 bytes
Answer: B
Cisco 644-906 test questions 644-906
NO.4 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How much power is the system currently using?
A. 663 W
B. 1150 W
C. 1850 W
D. 6000 W
Answer: A
Cisco 644-906 original questions 644-906 braindump
NO.5 In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command
that should be invoked?
A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary
E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details
Answer: E
Cisco 644-906 644-906 644-906 644-906 exam dumps
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
If you have ROMMONs and FPDs with the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes" and you ran the upgrade
hw-module fpd all location all command, what did you upgrade?
A. upgraded only the FPD for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
B. upgraded all of the FPDs on all cards with an FPD regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings C.
upgraded only the FPD and ROMMON for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
D. upgraded all of the FPDs and ROMMONs on all cards with an FPD or ROMMON regardless of the
Upg/Dng field markings
Answer: C
Cisco 644-906 644-906
NO.7 In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?
A. in EXEC mode
B. in admin mode
C. in both EXEC and admin mode
D. in ROMMON mode
E. in environmental mode
Answer: B
Cisco test questions 644-906 644-906 test answers 644-906 644-906 pdf
NO.8 How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D
Cisco original questions 644-906 certification 644-906 644-906 644-906 braindump
NO.9 The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance
behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance
behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?
A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.
B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.
C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.
D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.
Answer: D
Cisco exam prep 644-906 certification 644-906
NO.10 What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series
Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?
A. 40C (104F)
B. 50C (122F)
C. 55C (131F)
D. 65C (149F)
Answer: A
Cisco test answers 644-906 exam dumps 644-906 644-906
644-906 certification exam is a very import component Cisco certification exam. But passing Cisco certification 644-906 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 644-906 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论