To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Cloudera certification CCD-410 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
Having a Cloudera CCD-410 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exams. Our Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
With IT-Tests.com's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials, you can get the latest Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam. Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
CCD-410 (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CCD-410.html
NO.1 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A
Cloudera original questions CCD-410 exam prep CCD-410 practice test
NO.2 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C
Cloudera test answers CCD-410 questions CCD-410 dumps CCD-410
NO.3 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D
Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam CCD-410 pdf CCD-410 exam CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.4 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E
Cloudera CCD-410 original questions CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 certification training CCD-410
NO.5 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 exam dumps CCD-410
NO.6 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.7 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A
Cloudera CCD-410 exam CCD-410 CCD-410 demo CCD-410 questions
NO.8 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 answers real questions CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 pdf
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 test answers
NO.9 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C
Cloudera study guide CCD-410 CCD-410
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Cloudera CCD-410 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Cloudera CCD-410 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
没有评论:
发表评论