2013年12月1日星期日

Citrix 1Y0-800 exam pdf dumps

To pass the Citrix 1Y0-800 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-800 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Citrix 1Y0-800 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Citrix 1Y0-800 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

The IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-800 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-800 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Citrix 1Y0-800 exam certification.

Exam Code: 1Y0-800
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

1Y0-800 (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-800.html

NO.1 What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from EdgeSight
Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.2 An administrator just installed an EdgeSight Server in the environment.
Which two post-installation configuration items need to be defined after installing EdgeSight in the
environment?(Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Time Zone
C.Department
D.SNMP Trap Handler
Answer: A B

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.3 The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access database
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server Reporting
Services
Answer: B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 exam

NO.4 After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete the
appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Department
C.Superuser account
D.Spectuser account
Answer: A C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-800 demo   1Y0-800 test

NO.5 Scenario: The level two help desk forwards a call to the ministrator to help a user who is currently
experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The
administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue.
Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.6 An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to the
ReportServer Database.
Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D

Citrix   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 test answers   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 original questions

NO.7 Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices
in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the
devices thatwere upgraded.
Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-800 study guide   1Y0-800 demo   1Y0-800 exam simulations

NO.8 Scenario: A company recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans to use a production Microsoft
SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight
components onto a single server.
Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000
database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server

NO.9 When installing Citrix EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agents, which two items must be specified to
ensure that the EdgeSight Agent will be able to report to the EdgeSight Server without any errors?
(Choose two.)
A.Certificate authorities
B.Agent/Server communciation port
C.SNMP port the EdgeSight Server is using
D.Company name exactly as it appears in the EdgeSight Console
Answer: B D

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.10 An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight Server. The
administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the company.
Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of the scenario?
A.EndPoint Support Only
B.Server and EndPoint Support
C.Presentation Server Support Only
D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800 practice test

NO.11 Which Microsoft application does an administrator need to install on a device that is being used to view
real-time remote reports for EdgeSight?
A.Excel
B.Word
C.Notepad
D.WordPad
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800 braindump   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.12 Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration. One
server hosts the Microsoft SQL atabase, the other is a web server hosting the remaining server-side
omponents. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a tri-server
deployment model.
Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-800 demo   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.13 An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more
than once a day.
Which worker configuration does the administrator need to configure to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 answers real questions   1Y0-800 dumps

NO.14 An administrator for EdgeSight needs to use Microsoft Excel to view reports __________. (Choose the
correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.of any type
B.locally on the agent
C.locally on the server
D.using real time remote function
Answer: D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 braindump

NO.15 What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
A.Microsoft Message Queuing
B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 pdf   1Y0-800 original questions   1Y0-800

NO.16 After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the correct
phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 demo

NO.17 Which three configurations does the web server component of the EdgeSight Server require? (Choose
three.)
A.ASP.NET allowed in IIS
B.Network COM+ access enabled
C.IIS_WPG users active and enabled
D.Active Server Pages (ASP) enabled
E.Microsoft SQL with mixed-mode authentication
Answer: A B C

Citrix braindump   1Y0-800 answers real questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 braindump   1Y0-800 dumps

NO.18 What does the spectuser account access?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server
D.Microsoft SQL database
Answer: D

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.19 An administrator enabled SSL support for an EdgeSight Server. Now the certificate prevents remote
scripts from running and remote pages from displaying.
What does the administrator need to do to resolve the issue described in the scenario?
A.Enable SSL support on the agent.
B.Turn off SSL support on the server.
C.Put in an exception for port 9035 at the firewall.
D.Purchase another SSL certificate, as this one is corrupt.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 practice test   1Y0-800 exam dumps   1Y0-800 test questions   1Y0-800

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation.
The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the POC. The
administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the lab hardware
operational as quickly as possible.
What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 practice test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-536 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N32 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-800.html

没有评论:

发表评论