2013年12月21日星期六

Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam best training materials

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Polycom 1K0-002 exam. IT-Tests.com Polycom 1K0-002 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1K0-002 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Polycom 1K0-002 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam and get Polycom 1K0-002 certification to enhance and change yourself.

IT-Tests's Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

In the recent few years, Polycom 1K0-002 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Polycom 1K0-002 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Polycom 1K0-002 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Polycom 1K0-002 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 1K0-002 exam has become a milestone in the Polycom exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Polycom 1K0-002 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Polycom 1K0-002 certification exam, they focus on the study of Polycom 1K0-002 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Polycom 1K0-002 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

1K0-002 (CVE-2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1K0-002.html

NO.1 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.2 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.3 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C

Polycom test   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.4 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-002 certification training   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.5 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A

Polycom certification   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002

NO.6 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG

Polycom study guide   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002 study guide

NO.7 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 test answers   1K0-002 certification training   1K0-002

NO.8 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002 test questions

NO.9 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD

Polycom answers real questions   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002 answers real questions   1K0-002   1K0-002 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E

Polycom dumps   1K0-002 certification training   1K0-002 questions   1K0-002

NO.11 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 exam prep   1K0-002 pdf

NO.12 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-002 questions   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.13 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D

Polycom exam prep   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 braindump

NO.14 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF

Polycom braindump   1K0-002   1K0-002 certification   1K0-002

NO.15 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C

Polycom pdf   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 demo

NO.16 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE

Polycom   1K0-002 exam dumps   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam prep   1K0-002

NO.17 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 test   1K0-002 questions

NO.18 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A

Polycom certification   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D

Polycom certification   1K0-002 dumps   1K0-002   1K0-002 study guide   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam

NO.20 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Y0-A26 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-Z27 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1K0-002.html

没有评论:

发表评论