2014年1月19日星期日

Symantec ST0-12X the latest exam questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Symantec ST0-12X exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Symantec ST0-12X exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec ST0-12X exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials please.

If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Symantec certification ST0-12X exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: ST0-12X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

A lot of IT people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Symantec certification ST0-12X exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification ST0-12X exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-12X exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-12X exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ST0-12X (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-12X.html

NO.1 You need to remove the system named node04 from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster.
What is the command to failover any service groups running, then stop Veritas Cluster Server on that
system?
A. hastop -sys node04 -evacuate
B. haevac -remove -sys node04
C. haconf -stop -evac -sys node04
D. hasys node04 -local -failover -stop
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X original questions   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.2 Which resource is NOT considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online or not?
A. onOnly
B. OnOff
C. failover
D. parallel
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X dumps   ST0-12X

NO.3 What does the Veritas Cluster Server Cluster Manager Web Console require for high availability?
A. notification set to 0
B. a Microson Windows workstation
C. the vcsweb user account
D. a virtuallP address
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X study guide

NO.4 You have a three-system cluster.
The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.
The application and database do not need to run on the same system.
If the database faults, you want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be
restarted on another system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this
behavior?
A. online global son, where the database is the parent
B. online global soft, where the application is the parent
C. online global firm, where the application is the parent
D. online global firm, where the database is the parent
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.5 whicn feature of Veritas Cluster Server allows you to keep applications in separate groups while still
allowing control of the order they start?
A. service group dependencies
B. complementary events
C. replicated data clusters
D. notifications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X test answers   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X braindump

NO.6 What should be expected during a failover when a service group is partially ONLINE?
A. The service group will become fully ONLINE on the target system.
B. The service group will become partially ONLINE on the target system.
C. The service group will go OFFLINE and remain OFFLINE.
D. The service group will become OFFLINE temporarily on the target system.
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test   ST0-12X exam prep   ST0-12X certification training

NO.7 A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover middleware
service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware are always running
on the same system.
Which type of service group dependency satisfies this design requirement?
A. online local
B. online remote
C. online global
D. online together
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-12X test questions   ST0-12X questions   ST0-12X original questions

NO.8 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on system node13. You now need to remove this node from the
cluster configuration. When you attempt to do this, you get an error message. What could cause this
error?
A. One or more system List attributes still contains node13.
B. Veritas Cluster Server must be completely shut down on all nodes.
C. The LL T driver on node13 was not stopped.
D. The GAB daemon on node13 was not stopped.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X braindump

NO.9 A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and runs
__ .
A. Storage Foundation 4.x
B. Foundation Suite 3.x
C. Storage Replicator 4.x
D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test questions

NO.10 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on a system and completely removed the system from the Veritas
Cluster Server configuration. You now need to stop the GAB driver without shutting down the system.
Which command accomplishes this?
A. gabconfig-U
B. gabetl stop
C. gab-stop
D. gabdaemon uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.11 What is a characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server service group dependencies?
A. Each parent service group can link with only three child service groups; however, a child service group
is not limited to the number of links to parent service groups.
B. If a parent service group with an online local firm group dependency faults, it will take the
corresponding child
C. A child service group will remain online if the dependent parent service group with an online local firm
group dependency faults.
D. A service group cannot be a child service group if its parent service group is a child of another group.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X

NO.12 Which two are valid settings for FailoverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A. priority
B. RoundRobin
C. Order
D. Failover
E. SystemUst
Answer: A B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.13 How do you customize Veritas Cluster Server default behavior to alert someone whenever there is only
one heartbeat in a Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. The preinstalled violation trigger does this with no customization required.
B. Install the injeopardy trigger and customize it to perform the required alerting.
C. Configure the notifier to execute a customized script to perform the required alerting.
D. Develop a custom resource type and agent to monitor the Veritas Cluster Server heartbeat resources.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X answers real questions   ST0-12X   ST0-12X dumps

NO.14 what are two characteristics of a nard service group dependency? (choose two.)
A. Both parent and child groups fail over if a critical resource in the child group faults.
B. Only online local hard dependencies are supported.
C. If a critical resource in the parent group faults, the child group is taken offline before the parent group.
D. Bringing the parent online is allowed if the child is offline.
E. Only two parents and one child o group can be configured in a nard dependency.
Answer: A B

Symantec certification training   ST0-12X   ST0-12X questions   ST0-12X

NO.15 Which network resource combination would you use for failovers of virtual IP addresses across
interfaces on a single system when NICs are connected to different subnets?
A. IP/NIC
B. IPMultiNIC/MultiNICA
C. IPMultiNICB/MultiNICB
D. IPMultiNICC/MultiNICC
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X practice test   ST0-12X   ST0-12X dumps   ST0-12X test answers

NO.16 You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster.
What must you do atter installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the
new system?
A. run hastart -newnode on the new system
B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system
C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system
D. run hastart on the new system
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.17 What is the location of the main Veritas Cluster Server configuration file?
A. /op/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
B. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/
C./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
D. /op/VRTSvcs/confi
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X test answers   ST0-12X

NO.18 During a test of a NIC resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service group
and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the
ONLINE state atter the root cause of the fault is corrected.
Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A. AutoStart
B. AutoClear
C. AutoRestart
D. AutoFailover
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X questions   ST0-12X   ST0-12X exam simulations

NO.19 You are designing a large Veritas Cluster Server cluster. One of the requirements from the service
level agreement is that applications will be automatically moved from one system to another if the first
system's processor usage exceeds a configured threshold value.
Which component do you incorporate into the design to accomplish this?
A. ToleranceLimit service group attribute
B. Load failover policy
C. cpuusage trigger
D. UseCPU cluster attribute
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-12X   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X test answers   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.20 You have a service group dependency:
If the child group faults, the parent group is taken offline. If the parent group faults, the child group remains
online. Which type of dependency is this an example of?
A. firm
B. hard
C. son
D. remote
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-12X dumps   ST0-12X exam simulations   ST0-12X

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP5-T01D Questions & Answers and high-quality MSC-321 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-229 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-12X.html

没有评论:

发表评论