2014年2月2日星期日

Apple 9L0-616 study guide

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-02

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9L0-616 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Apple 9L0-616 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Apple certification 9L0-616 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam and get Apple 9L0-616 certification to enhance and change yourself.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-616 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-616 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Apple 9L0-616 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

9L0-616 (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-616.html

NO.1 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam simulations

NO.2 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple test   9L0-616   9L0-616 certification training   9L0-616 certification training   9L0-616

NO.3 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.4 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple certification training   9L0-616 questions   9L0-616 practice test   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.5 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 test questions   9L0-616 test answers

NO.6 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616

NO.7 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam dumps   9L0-616 original questions

NO.8 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple exam simulations   9L0-616   9L0-616 certification   9L0-616

NO.9 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616 practice test

NO.10 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616 exam dumps   9L0-616 braindump   9L0-616   9L0-616 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-533 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-464 PDF Practice Test. Our C-HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and HP0-J63 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-616.html

没有评论:

发表评论