There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
You can now get Citrix 1Y0-400 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Citrix 1Y0-400 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Citrix 1Y0-400 training materials, because you have to find the best Citrix 1Y0-400 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Citrix 1Y0-400 certification exam.
IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Choosing to participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Citrix 1Y0-400 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: 1Y0-400
Exam Name: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
1Y0-400 (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-400.html
NO.1 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C
Citrix demo 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 original questions
NO.2 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 exam dumps 1Y0-400
NO.3 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.4 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 questions
NO.5 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B
Citrix certification training 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 questions
NO.6 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 practice test
NO.7 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-400 demo 1Y0-400
NO.8 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-400 test questions 1Y0-400 practice test 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.9 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-400 exam dumps 1Y0-400 exam 1Y0-400
NO.10 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D
Citrix test 1Y0-400 demo 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 test answers 1Y0-400
NO.11 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-400 test answers 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.12 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E
Citrix original questions 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.13 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C
Citrix original questions 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 demo 1Y0-400 dumps 1Y0-400
NO.14 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 exam simulations 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 certification 1Y0-400
NO.15 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 exam dumps 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
IT-Tests.com offer the latest CUR-009 Questions & Answers and high-quality JK0-U21 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-247 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论