You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
IT-Tests.com provide training tools included McAfee certification MA0-100 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam with high score.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials is to choose success.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-02
IT-Tests.com could give you the McAfee MA0-100 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
MA0-100 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html
NO.1 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 exam simulations
NO.2 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 certification training MA0-100 original questions MA0-100 demo
NO.3 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee MA0-100 test answers MA0-100 exam MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.4 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee MA0-100 braindump MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.5 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee certification MA0-100 MA0-100 answers real questions
NO.6 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee dumps MA0-100 demo MA0-100 MA0-100 exam simulations
NO.7 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee test questions MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.8 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee exam dumps MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.9 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 MA0-100 test answers
NO.10 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100
NO.11 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 test questions MA0-100 certification
NO.12 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 test MA0-100 test MA0-100 MA0-100 exam prep
NO.13 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee test questions MA0-100 questions MA0-100 certification training MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 MA0-100 exam
NO.14 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-100 demo MA0-100 MA0-100 practice test
NO.15 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee braindump MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-275 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-K36 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论