2013年12月22日星期日

Latest training guide for HP HP2-B40

IT-Tests.com is a website for HP certification HP2-B40 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP2-B40 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP2-B40 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-B40 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-B40 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-B40 exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP2-B40 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP2-B40 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-B40 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP2-B40 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-B40 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-B40
Exam Name: HP (Office Color Solutions – Technical)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP HP2-B40 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B40 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

HP2-B40 (Office Color Solutions – Technical) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B40.html

NO.1 Which color appears when the surface of an object absorbs the medium wavelengths of a light source.?
A. red
B. magenta
C. green
D. yellow
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 test questions   HP2-B40 certification training

NO.2 Research indicates that readers usually see elements on a document page in a specific order. Pictures
or illustrations are seen first, and body copy is seen last. What is the order of elements that come in
between?
A. charts or graphs; headlines; captions
B. captions; headlines; charts or graphs
C. headlines; charts or graphs; captions
D. headlines; captions; charts or graphs
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-B40 exam   HP2-B40 answers real questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 test answers

NO.3 Which elements of an image suffer in reduction when the image is reduced in size? (Select three.)
A. photo-realistic areas
B. very thin lines
C. light shadowing
D. halftone screens
E. very colorful elements
F. white text on solid background
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 study guide   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam dumps   HP2-B40 certification training

NO.4 Which statement is true about the three-dimensionality of color?
A. Saturation refers to the purity of a color.
B. Brightness names a main region of the spectrum.
C. Saturation is the perceived dominant wavelengths of a color and gives the color its name.
D. Hue describes the distance of a color to the neutral grayscale in the middle of the color
universe.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training   HP2-B40

NO.5 What are the photoreceptors of the human eye, which are responsible for color vision?
A. rods
B. cones
C. foveas
D. retinas
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training   HP2-B40 study guide   HP2-B40 pdf

NO.6 What are common misconceptions about the adoption/use of color? (Select three.)
A. Color is not always available.
B. Color is very expensive.
C. There is no way to manage the abuse of color.
D. Color is difficult and costly to maintain.
E. Color makes employees less productive, as they are distracted.
Answer: A,B,C

HP dumps   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 test questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam prep

NO.7 Which statement is true about color?
A. Color is a pure, physical process.
B. To make color occur, you need light and an object.
C. To make color occur, you need an object and an observer.
D. Color only occurs when a combinationof a light source, an object, and an observer are present.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B40 study guide   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training

NO.8 What are two rules of thumb used to determine if an image is suitable for printing? (Select two.)
A. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 400% and verify the quality.
B. Calculate dpi by dividing the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
C. Divide the desired output size by the resolution of the image.
D. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 150% and verify the quality.
E. Calculate dpi by multiplying the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-B40 questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification

NO.9 What are advantages of communicating with color over black/white, which are proven by independent
market research institutes? (Select three.)
A. Color increases readership.
B. Color can simplify complex information.
C. Color makes price-discussions unnecessary.
D. Color allows for more effective communication.
E. Color directly helps increase stock market share prices.
Answer: B,C,D

HP   HP2-B40 answers real questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40   HP2-B40

NO.10 Which statements concerning non-color-managed applications are true? (Select two.)
A. Files from non-color-managed applications can only be printed on RGB printers.
B. Non-color-managed applications are Microsoft Office Applicationsand most Web browsers.
C. Non-color-managed applications allow the user to use comprehensive color settings, like changing
color gamuts before printing.
D. When pictures/images are inserted into the non-color-managed applications of the Microsoft Office
Package, the respective colors are all converted to sRGB values.
Answer: B,D

HP exam   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 study guide   HP2-B40

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-385 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B40.html

没有评论:

发表评论