2014年1月20日星期一

Latest Aruba ACMA_6.1 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a good website for Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam.

About the ACMA_6.1 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. ACMA_6.1 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam with a high score.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam and help you pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ACMA_6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA_6.1.html

NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.3 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 demo

NO.5 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba practice test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 certification   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.7 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.8 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.9 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 original questions

NO.10 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba braindump   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test questions   ACMA_6.1 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-457 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-455 PDF Practice Test. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA_6.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论