It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-Y35 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-Y35 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-Y35 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP0-Y35 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-Y35 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP0-Y35 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about HP HP0-Y35 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP0-Y35 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Through the HP certification HP0-Y35 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-Y35 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Exam Code: HP0-Y35
Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-16
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-Y35 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-Y35 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the HP HP0-Y35 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
HP0-Y35 (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y35.html
NO.1 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E
HP certification HP0-Y35 demo HP0-Y35 test HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 questions
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-Y35 practice test HP0-Y35 pdf HP0-Y35 original questions
NO.3 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y35 certification training HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A
HP test HP0-Y35 exam prep HP0-Y35 answers real questions
NO.5 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E
HP HP0-Y35 study guide HP0-Y35 demo
NO.6 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E
HP exam simulations HP0-Y35 demo HP0-Y35
NO.8 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y35 test questions HP0-Y35
NO.9 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.10 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B
HP test HP0-Y35 certification training HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.11 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-Y35 exam simulations HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 study guide
NO.13 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E
HP practice test HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam HP0-Y35
NO.14 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 300-209 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-694 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-587 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y35.html
没有评论:
发表评论