2014年3月16日星期日

The best of HP certification HP0-D08 exam training methods

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-D08 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-D08 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-D08 exam. With the HP HP0-D08 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP0-D08 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about HP HP0-D08 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

HP HP0-D08 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-D08 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-D08 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-16

The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-D08 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-D08 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-D08 exam certification.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-D08 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-D08 exam related technical knowledge.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP0-D08 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

HP0-D08 (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D08.html

NO.1 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08

NO.2 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam

NO.3 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.4 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 study guide

NO.5 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.6 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.7 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification training   HP0-D08

NO.8 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-D08 certification   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08

NO.9 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.10 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.11 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP exam   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 questions

NO.12 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 braindump

NO.13 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.14 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification training   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.15 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.16 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test questions

NO.17 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08 practice test   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08

NO.18 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08 questions

NO.19 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.20 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D08 practice test   HP0-D08 exam prep   HP0-D08

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z1-536 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-511 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 156-915.76 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D08.html

没有评论:

发表评论