2014年1月1日星期三

Best HP HP2-T11 test training guide

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP2-T11 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s HP HP2-T11 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Having HP certification HP2-T11 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP2-T11 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T11 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of HP certification HP2-T11 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-T11 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-T11 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: HP2-T11
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

When we started offering HP HP2-T11 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP2-T11 exam to try our HP HP2-T11 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of HP HP2-T11 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP2-T11 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

HP2-T11 (Industry Standard) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T11.html

NO.1 Which system architecture is displayed?
A. Dual Peer I/O Bus (DPIO)
B. Triple Peer I/O Bus (TPIO)
C. Highly Parallel System Architecture (HPSA)
D. Memory and I/O Controller Architecture (MIOC)
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 exam simulations   HP2-T11 study guide

NO.2 A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can
you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 test answers   HP2-T11 exam

NO.3 What is a characteristic of Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM?
A. sends data every other clock cycle
B. sends data on the rising edge of the clock cycle only
C. sends data on the falling edge of the clock cycle only
D. sends data on both the rising and falling edge of each clock cycle
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 demo

NO.4 Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron
processors'?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 pdf

NO.5 What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.6 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 certification training

NO.7 Which statements apply to AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three )
A. Each processor can access only its own memory
B. Requests for memory access are handled by the Northbndge ASIC
C. Each processor can access the full complement of installed memory
D. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors
E. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors
F. Requests for memory access are handled directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport lnk
Answer: ADF

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 study guide   HP2-T11

NO.8 What is an advantage of using iSCSI?
A. it enables the use of SCSI cables for Ethernet communications
B. it enables the use of SAS and SATA drives using standard SCSI controllers
C. It overcomes the inability to use shared storage devices in a heterogeneous environment
D. It overcomes the distance limitations associated with standard Fibre Channel storage transport
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-T11 test answers   HP2-T11 practice test

NO.9 How does the operation of RAID memory differ from RAID 5 disk storage? (Select three)
A. Data is written sequentially to all banks of memory
B. Data is written simultaneously to all banks of memory
C. Existing parity information must be read before calculating the new parity value
D. There is no need to read the existing parity before calculating a new parity value
E. The memory controller writes parity information to a dedicated parity bank of DIMMs
Answer: BDE

HP certification training   HP2-T11 practice test   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 exam dumps   HP2-T11 questions   HP2-T11

NO.10 What happens if you install a 66MHz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot? (Select two)
A. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 32-bit mode
C. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode
D. Any 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards
Answer: AB

HP test questions   HP2-T11 exam   HP2-T11

NO.11 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11 study guide   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 certification   HP2-T11

NO.12 What best describes PCI-X architecture?
A. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
B. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
C. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
D. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11 certification   HP2-T11 demo

NO.13 Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 practice test

NO.14 What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-T11 braindump   HP2-T11

NO.15 A customer has an existing mission critical database application using approximately 20TB of network
storage and plans to add a web server component to the existing environment to increase the storage by
50% Which tape storage technology would you recommend?
A. Autoloader
B. Travan Tape System
C. business-class library
D. enterprise-class library
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 study guide   HP2-T11 exam simulations

NO.16 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology uses the same electrical and physical interface as which
technology?
A. IDE
B. ATA
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-T11 dumps   HP2-T11 test questions

NO.17 What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a Fibre Channel Switched Fabric (FC-SW)
environment?
A. 125
B. 126
C. 15 million
D. 16 million
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11 answers real questions   HP2-T11 original questions

NO.18 Which backup type would you recommend if a customer environment requires saving the latest
version of each file?
A. full
B. copy
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-T11 study guide   HP2-T11 original questions   HP2-T11 braindump

NO.19 The system administrator typically performs a full backup every Monday and incremental backups on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays In addition, full backups are performed at the end of the week
and at the end of the month
Which GFSterm refers to the monthly full backup?
A. son
B. sister
C. father
D. grandfather
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 exam dumps

NO.20 Which RAID implementation allows for simultaneous failure of multiple drives?
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 certification training   HP2-T11 braindump   HP2-T11 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-385 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-555 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T11.html

没有评论:

发表评论