IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-T17 exam and help them get the HP HP2-T17 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-T17 exam.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP2-T17 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
HP HP2-T17 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-T17 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
HP2-T17 (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T17.html
NO.1 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 test questions HP2-T17 pdf HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 demo
NO.2 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC
HP exam HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.3 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test answers HP2-T17 exam dumps
NO.4 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 certification
NO.5 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam
NO.6 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T17 HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17 certification training
NO.7 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 exam simulations HP2-T17
NO.8 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 test HP2-T17 HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17
NO.9 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 dumps HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17 test questions
NO.10 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.11 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD
HP HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17 test questions
NO.12 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.13 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD
HP HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17 braindump
NO.14 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-T17 HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 answers real questions
NO.15 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510-DT Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-484 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T17.html
没有评论:
发表评论